MIC Electronics logo

MIC Electronics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MICELBSE: 532850Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

MIC Electronics Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed May 2007 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹37.40up ₹1.53 (4.27%)BSE ₹37.26

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹35.87.

27 Oct: open ₹36.01, high ₹39.40, low ₹36.01

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹29.97Low, 30 Mar 2026₹58.69High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,114 Cr1,501st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−5.5%
ROCE
8.3%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, NSE
9,45,31841.7% delivered

MIC Electronics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 11 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns MIC Electronics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.73%
  • Foreign institutions20.35%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others37.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.63%0.00%41.73%20.35%37.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
19.91%16.00%16.00%16.00%16.00%16.00%16.00%16.00%9.53%7.78%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%NoneNone74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.59%67.51%66.46%66.46%66.48%62.06%58.01%55.52%51.70%51.57%41.73%
Indian promoters19.91%16.00%16.00%16.00%16.00%16.00%16.00%16.00%9.53%7.78%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%––74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.59%67.51%66.46%66.46%64.39%58.93%54.88%52.39%48.28%48.15%38.96%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.09%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.42%3.42%2.77%
80.09%84.00%84.00%84.00%84.00%84.00%84.00%84.00%90.47%92.22%92.39%92.39%92.39%92.39%92.39%92.39%92.39%92.39%92.39%100.00%100.00%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.41%32.49%33.54%33.54%33.52%37.94%41.99%44.48%48.30%48.43%58.27%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares12.45%12.45%12.45%12.45%12.45%12.45%12.45%12.45%20.90%25.61%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%11.25%2.04%2.04%2.08%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.17%2.17%3.70%
Shares in issue17,69,60,34522,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,31922,02,54,3195,50,64,0005,50,64,00022,14,46,34322,14,46,34322,14,46,34322,14,46,34322,14,46,34322,14,46,34322,14,46,34322,14,46,34322,14,46,34324,10,11,56024,10,11,56024,10,11,56024,10,11,56024,10,11,56024,10,11,56024,10,11,56024,10,11,56024,10,11,56029,78,84,978
Shares locked in3,96,05,0707,52,44,0447,52,44,0447,17,89,0447,17,89,0447,04,54,0442,19,95,0702,19,95,07099,00,00093,22,22293,22,22293,22,22293,22,222–––––––016,69,57,59316,69,57,59316,69,57,59316,63,82,34316,63,82,34300000000–––26,63,03026,63,0305,95,36,448
Promoters' shares locked in2,99,45,0702,99,45,0702,99,45,0702,69,95,0702,69,95,0702,69,95,0702,19,95,0702,19,95,07099,00,00093,22,22293,22,22293,22,22293,22,222–––––––016,52,57,59316,52,57,59316,52,57,59316,46,82,34316,46,82,34300000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of MIC Electronics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

49,631Dec 1650,786Mar 1752,154Jun 1751,997Sep 1751,997Dec 1751,997Mar 1853,102Jun 1852,281Sep 1852,138Dec 1852,319Mar 1951,715Jun 1951,383Sep 1950,972Dec 1950,457Mar 2050,440Jun 2050,223Sep 2049,746Dec 2049,977Mar 2149,325Jun 2148,368Sep 2147,509Dec 2157,941Mar 2261,206Jun 2262,249Sep 2261,428Dec 2259,005Mar 2357,994Jun 2356,490Sep 2367,404Dec 2387,335Mar 241,06,932Jun 241,70,707Sep 241,80,238Dec 241,85,677Mar 251,89,600Jun 252,40,201Sep 252,33,068Dec 252,25,366Mar 262,19,167Jun 262,13,560Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders49,63150,78652,15451,99751,99751,99753,10252,28152,13852,31951,71551,38350,97250,45750,44050,22349,74649,97749,32548,36847,50957,94161,20662,24961,42859,00557,99456,49067,40487,3351,06,9321,70,7071,80,2381,85,6771,89,6002,40,2012,33,0682,25,3662,19,1672,13,560
8888888888888888888NoneNone2222222222225555555
Indian promoters8888888888888888888––2222222222223222222
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––0000000000002333333
49,62350,77852,14651,98951,98951,98953,09452,27352,13052,31151,70751,37550,96450,44950,43250,21549,73849,96949,31748,36847,50957,93961,20462,24761,42659,00357,99256,48867,40287,3331,06,9301,70,7051,80,2361,85,6721,89,5952,40,1962,33,0632,25,3612,19,1622,13,555
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

MIC Electronics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is R R K ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED, 36.33%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
R R K ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others36.33%10,82,26,7791.76%
SIVA LAKSHMANARAO KAKARALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.63%78,29,1950.00%
SATYAVATHI KAKARALANon-resident and foreign individuals1.08%32,07,00084.19%
BINDHU SREE KAKARALANon-resident and foreign individuals0.85%25,24,5000.00%
KALYAN KAKARALANon-resident and foreign individuals0.84%25,10,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of MIC Electronics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ebisu Global Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.65%
Unico Global Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.10%
Maybank Securities Pte LtdForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.43%3.58%
Tavas Advisory & Consulting (FZE)Foreign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.24%
SAUMIK KETANKUMAR DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%––1.12%1.12%–
MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%––––––
Minerva Ventures FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.71%2.71%2.03%–––––––
ANTARA INDIA EVERGREEN FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––––––
Coeus Global Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.61%–––––––––
Antara India Green Energy FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%–––––––––
MALAXMI INFRA VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%–––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––––––
ARKAY ENERGY (RAMESWARM) LIMITEDCompanies–4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%–4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%–4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––
MALAXMI PROPERTY VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%–6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%1.58%–1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.49%–––––––––––
Malaxmi Property VenturesPvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%–––––––––––––––––
CLOVER CAPITAL SERVICESOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.48%1.89%2.24%–––––3.32%3.32%–––––––––––––––––––
Mr YARLAGADDA RAGHU VEERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.70%–––––––––––––––––––
Ms CHAITANYA DEEPTHI MAGANTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.53%–––––––––––––––––––
L&T FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–2.44%–––––––––––––––2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%–––––––––––––––––––
SREI EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%–2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%–2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%–––––––––––––––––––
BHAGYANAGAR INVESTMENTS AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%–2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%–2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%–––––––––––––––––––
Mr VENKATARAMANA RAO MAGANTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.94%–––––––––––––––––––
Mr CHAITHANYA PAVAN MAGANTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.50%–––––––––––––––––––
Mr PRABHAKARA RAO MANDAVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.45%–––––––––––––––––––
Ms CHAITANYA KEERTHI MAGANTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.34%–––––––––––––––––––
Mr FIRDOSH DHUNJISHAH BALSARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.14%–––––––––––––––––––
Mr VENKATA RAM ATLURIOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––––––––––––––––––
Mr SIVA LAKSHMANARAO KAKARALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––––––––
Yarlagadda Raghu VeerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.36%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%–2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%–2.70%2.70%2.70%––––––––––––––––––––
Chaitanya Deepthi MagantiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.53%––––––––––––––––––––
Venkata Ramanarao MagantiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.94%––––––––––––––––––––
Chaithanya Pavan MagantiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.50%––––––––––––––––––––
Chaitanya Keerthi MagantiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.34%––––––––––––––––––––
FIRDOSH DHUNJISHAH BALSARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––
Venkata Ram AtluriOther non-institutions1.50%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.22%1.21%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––
Prabhakar Rao MandavaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.45%–––1.45%1.45%–1.45%1.45%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––
CLOVER CAPITAL SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––2.54%2.57%–3.05%3.32%–––––––––––––––––––––
MALAXMI PROPERTY VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED IN30286310451952Other non-institutions––––––––6.36%–––––––6.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ARKAY ENERGY (RAMESWARM) LIMITED IN30039418119703Other non-institutions––––––––4.09%–––––––4.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––
CLOVER CAPITAL SERVICES 1208160025183394, IN30021426078953Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––
YARLAGADDA RAGHU VEER IN30131320655493Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.70%–––––––2.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 61 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Tavas Advisory & Consulting (FZE) newly named at 3.24%