Mahalaxmi Rubtech logo

Mahalaxmi Rubtech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MHLXMIRUBSE: 514450Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Mahalaxmi Rubtech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1994 on BSE, Jan 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹180.53up ₹1.55 (0.87%)BSE ₹182.85

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹178.98.

28 Oct: open ₹180.00, high ₹184.45, low ₹176.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹105.53Low, 29 Jun 2026₹244.65High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹192 Cr2,439th largest listed
P/E
8.30
P/B
2.11
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
29.0%
ROCE
25.8%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, NSE
6,017

Mahalaxmi Rubtech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mahalaxmi Rubtech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.80%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.08%
  • Individuals and others35.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.68%0.00%64.80%0.08%35.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.09%62.04%62.04%62.04%67.00%67.00%71.58%71.58%71.58%71.58%71.58%71.58%71.80%72.03%72.05%72.24%72.40%72.40%72.40%72.40%66.71%66.71%66.71%66.68%66.68%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%
Indian promoters57.09%62.04%62.04%62.04%67.00%67.00%71.58%71.58%71.58%71.58%71.58%71.58%71.80%72.03%72.05%72.24%72.40%72.40%72.40%72.40%66.71%66.71%66.71%66.68%66.68%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%
42.91%37.96%37.96%37.96%33.00%33.00%28.42%28.42%28.42%28.42%28.42%28.42%28.20%27.97%27.95%27.76%27.60%27.60%27.60%27.60%33.29%33.29%33.29%33.32%33.32%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%
Shares in issue88,20,27599,70,27599,70,27599,70,2751,14,70,2751,14,70,2751,33,20,2751,33,20,2751,33,20,2751,33,20,2751,33,20,2751,33,20,2751,33,20,2751,33,20,2751,33,20,2751,33,20,2751,33,20,2751,33,20,2751,33,20,2751,33,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,275
Shares locked in22,46,72233,96,72233,96,72211,50,00048,96,72248,96,72267,46,72267,46,72245,00,00045,00,00045,00,00045,00,00045,00,00045,00,00033,50,00033,50,00018,50,00018,50,000–––0000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in22,46,72233,96,72233,96,72211,50,00048,96,72248,96,72267,46,72267,46,72245,00,00045,00,00045,00,00045,00,00045,00,00045,00,00033,50,00033,50,00018,50,00018,50,000–––0000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mahalaxmi Rubtech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,207Dec 166,189Mar 176,154Jun 176,049Sep 175,461Dec 175,288Mar 185,228Jun 185,106Sep 185,044Dec 184,522Mar 194,437Jun 194,423Sep 194,361Dec 194,280Mar 204,256Jun 203,795Sep 203,935Dec 203,843Mar 213,904Jun 213,949Sep 213,852Dec 215,661Mar 225,113Jun 225,168Sep 224,843Dec 224,902Mar 235,342Jun 235,079Sep 234,584Dec 234,345Mar 245,568Jun 246,464Sep 246,244Dec 245,726Mar 255,706Jun 255,706Sep 255,619Dec 255,633Mar 266,537Jun 266,258Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,2076,1896,1546,0495,4615,2885,2285,1065,0444,5224,4374,4234,3614,2804,2563,7953,9353,8433,9043,9493,8525,6615,1135,1684,8434,9025,3425,0794,5844,3455,5686,4646,2445,7265,7065,7065,6195,6336,5376,258
17171717171717171717171717191919191919191919191818161616161616161616161616161616
Indian promoters17171717171717171717171717191919191919191919191818161616161616161616161616161616
6,1906,1726,1376,0325,4445,2715,2115,0895,0274,5054,4204,4064,3444,2614,2373,7763,9163,8243,8853,9303,8335,6425,0945,1504,8254,8865,3265,0634,5684,3295,5526,4486,2285,7105,6905,6905,6035,6176,5216,242
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mahalaxmi Rubtech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rahul Jeetmal Parekh, 17.30%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rahul Jeetmal ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.30%18,37,710
Anand Jeetmal ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.06%17,05,676
Jeetmal Bhoorchand ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.14%12,89,513
Kamladevi Jeetmal ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.13%5,45,000
Rohan Anand ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.92%4,16,260
Ratna Rahul ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.42%2,56,534
Rahul Calchem Pvt.Indian companies, trusts and others1.94%2,06,094
Mahalaxmi Calchem Private LtdIndian companies, trusts and others1.58%1,68,196
Jeetmal Bhoorchand (Huf)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.22%1,29,934
Anand Chem Industries Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.89%94,195
Heena Agriculture Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.64%68,344
Jeetmal Rahulkumar HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.63%67,026
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mahalaxmi Rubtech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.53%
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%
Shanti Kumar SaraogiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%
Kaushik Mayachand MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%
Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries Brokers Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%–
Nishat PittiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.50%10.45%––
Moneyleader Finance India Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%––
IEPFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.54%––
Rikant PittieResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––
Nishant PittiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.82%13.13%12.81%12.81%––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%––––
Rbm Realty Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––––
Sapan Anil Shah (Huf)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%–––––––––
Badrikedar Commercials Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%–––––––––
Sapan Anil ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––2.39%1.34%1.34%–––––––––
Riddhi Sanjay AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.11%––––––––––
Nupur Anil ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%–––––––––––
Enviro Control Associates (India) Private LimitedCompanies1.93%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.49%1.49%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.08%––––––––––––––––
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries Brokers Private Limited no longer named, from 1.56%; Dheeraj Kumar Lohia newly named at 1.43%; Shanti Kumar Saraogi newly named at 1.18%; 2 more moved