Matrix Geo Solutions logo

Matrix Geo Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MGSLIT - Services

Matrix Geo Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹104
Last close ₹49.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹49.00.

27 Oct: open ₹47.60, high ₹50.35, low ₹47.55

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹47.55Low, 27 Oct 2026₹110.90High, 1 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹71 Cr
P/E
7.10
P/B
1.09
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.4%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
27,60069.6% delivered

Matrix Geo Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Matrix Geo Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.47%
  • Foreign institutions0.44%
  • Indian institutions7.36%
  • Individuals and others24.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.47%0.44%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.47%3.60%1.75%0.44%0.44%0.44%9.45%8.50%8.36%7.50%7.36%19.69%22.49%23.94%24.80%24.73%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.47%
Indian promoters67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.47%
32.74%32.74%32.74%32.74%32.53%
Shares in issue1,45,81,8321,45,81,8321,45,81,8321,45,81,8321,45,81,832
Shares locked in1,18,07,4321,07,16,6321,06,35,3001,06,35,30063,76,004
Promoters' shares locked in98,07,79898,07,79898,07,79898,07,79863,76,004
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Matrix Geo Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

737Sep 25445Dec 25444Mar 26538Jun 26595Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders737445444538595
66666
Indian promoters66666
731439438532589
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Matrix Geo Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rahul Jain, 33.73%. The filing names 14 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rahul JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.73%49,17,89564.78%
Amit SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.69%49,11,89564.86%
Manjiri KulkarniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,0020.00%
Harshada KulkarniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,002100.00%
Meenal JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,002100.00%
Priti Bala JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,0020.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Matrix Geo Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds2.32%4.90%4.94%5.00%4.99%
ASG TRADING PVT LTD.Companies––1.65%1.65%1.65%
SANJEEV VERMANon-resident Indians––––1.09%
Pace Stock Broking Services Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–2.51%2.56%2.56%–
Rajesh KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.06%––
Shine Star Build Cap Private LimitedCompanies1.65%1.65%–––
Dhara MishraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.00%–––
Prabhat Financial Services Limited - Proprietary AccountCompanies1.46%––––
LRSD Securities Private LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.41%––––
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.41%––––
Longthrive Capital VCC - Trendview Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.40%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 4.99%, −0.01 pts
  • Individuals and others: Pace Stock Broking Services Pvt Ltd no longer named, from 2.56%; SANJEEV VERMA newly named at 1.09%