Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills logo

Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MFMLBSE: 544233Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024
Last close ₹17.70down ₹0.09 (0.51%)BSE ₹19.00

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.79.

29 Oct: open ₹17.43, high ₹18.00, low ₹17.31

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹16.75Low, 28 Sep 2026₹31.30High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹19 Cr3,965th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.19
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.6%
ROE without one-offs
5.0%
ROCE
3.3%
Debt to equity
0.79
Volume, NSE
86599.4% delivered

Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.80%
  • Foreign institutions0.80%
  • Indian institutions0.08%
  • Individuals and others34.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.80%0.08%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%0.10%0.09%0.80%0.80%0.80%0.80%0.80%0.80%0.80%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%35.03%35.03%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%
Indian promoters64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%
35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%
Shares in issue1,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,2751,06,20,275
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,680Sep 244,651Dec 244,729Mar 254,770Jun 255,321Sep 255,190Dec 255,099Mar 265,017Jun 265,076Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,6804,6514,7294,7705,3215,1905,0995,0175,076
161616161616161616
Indian promoters161616161616161616
4,6644,6354,7134,7545,3055,1745,0835,0015,060
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rahul Jeetmal Parekh, 17.30%.

Holder
Rahul Jeetmal ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.30%18,37,710
Anand Jeetmal ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.06%17,05,676
Jeetmal Bhoorchand ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.14%12,89,513
Kamladevi Jeetmal ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.13%5,45,000
Rohan Anand ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.92%4,16,260
Ratna Rahul ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.42%2,56,535
Rahul Calchem Pvt .Indian companies, trusts and others1.94%2,06,094
Mahalaxmi Calchem Private LtdIndian companies, trusts and others1.58%1,68,196
Jeetmal Bhoorchand (Huf)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.22%1,29,934
Anand Chem Industries Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.89%94,195
Heena Agriculture Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.64%68,344
Jeetmal Rahulkumar HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.63%67,026
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Kalpesh Ranchhodbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.46%1.87%2.24%2.25%2.10%2.48%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
Roopam Multitrade Private LimitedCompanies––2.30%1.36%–––––
Badrikedar Commercials Private LimitedCompanies1.41%1.41%–––––––
Rbm Realty Private LimitedCompanies1.32%1.32%–––––––
Sapan Anil Shah (Huf)Other non-institutions1.30%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Kalpesh Ranchhodbhai Patel 2.48%, +0.38 pts