MFL India logo

MFL India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526622Transport ServicesSmall Cap

MFL India Ltd · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 1994
Last close ₹0.39₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.39.

30 Oct: open ₹0.39, high ₹0.39, low ₹0.38

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹0.34Low, 4 Mar 2026₹0.60High, 24 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,345th largest listed
P/E
3.23
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
2.5%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1,52,362

MFL India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns MFL India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.42%
  • Individuals and others99.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.58%0.42%0.42%99.58%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1.94%1.94%1.53%1.43%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%
Indian promoters1.94%1.94%1.53%1.43%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%
98.06%98.06%98.47%98.57%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%99.58%
Shares in issue36,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,00036,02,92,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of MFL India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,446Dec 1613,632Mar 1713,608Jun 1713,619Sep 1713,641Dec 1713,717Mar 1813,765Jun 1813,781Sep 1813,794Dec 1813,794Mar 1913,794Jun 1913,794Sep 1914,029Dec 1914,065Mar 2014,404Jun 2014,732Sep 2015,276Dec 2017,801Mar 2119,472Jun 2141,396Sep 2172,671Dec 211,56,625Mar 221,63,010Jun 221,65,756Sep 221,68,566Dec 221,72,036Mar 231,74,522Jun 231,75,891Sep 231,75,431Dec 231,79,285Mar 241,86,593Jun 241,95,131Sep 242,05,642Dec 242,09,946Mar 252,08,844Jun 252,06,944Sep 252,04,953Dec 252,02,518Mar 262,00,079Jun 261,97,897Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,44613,63213,60813,61913,64113,71713,76513,78113,79413,79413,79413,79414,02914,06514,40414,73215,27617,80119,47241,39672,6711,56,6251,63,0101,65,7561,68,5661,72,0361,74,5221,75,8911,75,4311,79,2851,86,5931,95,1312,05,6422,09,9462,08,8442,06,9442,04,9532,02,5182,00,0791,97,897
2222111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters2222111111111111111111111111111111111111
13,44413,63013,60613,61713,64013,71613,76413,78013,79313,79313,79313,79314,02814,06414,40314,73115,27517,80019,47141,39572,6701,56,6241,63,0091,65,7551,68,5651,72,0351,74,5211,75,8901,75,4301,79,2841,86,5921,95,1302,05,6412,09,9452,08,8432,06,9432,04,9522,02,5172,00,0781,97,896
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

MFL India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Anil Thukral, 0.42%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Anil ThukralIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.42%15,12,602
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of MFL India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Nitin BakshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%–––––––––––
Vishal Bipinkumar DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.75%–––––––––––––––––––
Chander Parkash ThakralResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––5.55%5.55%3.55%3.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––
Priya ThakralResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––5.55%5.55%3.55%3.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––
Sharmila BhallaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––5.26%3.55%3.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––
Shivani KhoslaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––
Saahil ThukralResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––5.55%5.55%5.55%5.00%6.33%––––––––––––––––––––
Saagar ThukralResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––6.33%––––––––––––––––––––
Sheetal ThukralResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.90%––––––––––––––5.55%5.55%4.96%2.97%5.15%––––––––––––––––––––
R SathiamurthiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.05%5.83%10.93%–––––––––––––––––––––
Puneet AroraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%–––––2.37%2.37%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%–––––––––––––––––––––
Aditya Vikram AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––
Aditya Vikram AgarwallaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.40%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Priya PrakashOther non-institutions–4.84%4.84%4.99%––4.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pace Stock Broking Services Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Prira PrakashOther non-institutions––––4.99%4.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Manorites Capital Management Private LtdOther non-institutions3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Psb Securities LimitedOther non-institutions2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ashi Equities Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.68%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sgm Webtech Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.