Methodhub Software logo

Methodhub Software shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544637IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Methodhub Software Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2025
Last close ₹71.98up ₹0.27 (0.38%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹71.71.

27 Oct: open ₹71.60, high ₹72.40, low ₹70.50

Range of traded prices from listing on 12 Dec 2025 to 27 Oct 2026
₹58.80Low, 10 Sep 2026₹171.95High, 22 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹136 Cr2,440th largest listed
P/E
4.26
P/B
0.89
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
20.8%
Debt to equity
0.70
Volume, BSE
40,800

Methodhub Software's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Methodhub Software, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters26.85%
  • Foreign institutions1.23%
  • Indian institutions3.68%
  • Individuals and others68.25%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
26.85%
Indian promoters26.85%
73.15%
Shares in issue1,88,53,401
Shares locked in1,35,70,401
Promoters' shares locked in50,61,885
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Methodhub Software shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,793Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,793
4
Indian promoters4
1,789
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Methodhub Software promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is AHOBILAM NAGASUNDARAM, 15.99%.

Holder
AHOBILAM NAGASUNDARAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.99%30,13,907100.00%
AMMASAIKUTTY JAYAKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.46%19,73,000100.00%
Rajalaxmi RamamirthamIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%44,051100.00%
NAGASUNDARAM AIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%30,927100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Methodhub Software, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
K CHANDRASEKARANNon-resident Indians8.80%
ASTER CAPITAL ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.64%
CHHATISGARH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI2.52%
INVICTA CAPSERVCompanies2.50%
RPV HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.91%
HEMANT GADODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%
LALIT DUAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%
BRAINCAPITOL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.80%
SHARAD PREMPRAKASH RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%
ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL VCC- ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL IIIForeign companies1.64%
DHIVYA PRASANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%
ROMA RUDOLPH DSOUZAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%
DHANDAPANI PRASANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%
RAMASUBRAMANIAN SWAMINATHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SANSHI FUND-I no longer named, from 1.37%
  • Individuals and others: SHARAD PREMPRAKASH RATHI 1.78%, +0.72 pts; BRAINCAPITOL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 1.80%, +0.34 pts; INVICTA CAPSERV 2.50%, +0.18 pts