Mega Flex Plastics logo

Mega Flex Plastics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MEGAFLEXIndustrial Products

Mega Flex Plastics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2022 · Issue price ₹40
Last close ₹163.00up ₹6.00 (3.82%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹157.00.

27 Oct: open ₹162.00, high ₹163.00, low ₹162.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹46.00Low, 27 Oct 2025₹165.10High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹198 Cr
P/E
27.19
P/B
3.17
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.4%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
2,000100.0% delivered

Mega Flex Plastics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mega Flex Plastics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.92%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.92%0.00%73.32%73.32%73.32%73.32%73.32%73.40%73.40%73.92%73.92%1.65%0.59%1.42%2.48%1.87%0.00%25.03%26.10%25.25%24.19%24.81%26.60%26.60%26.08%26.08%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.32%73.32%73.32%73.32%73.32%73.40%73.40%73.92%73.92%
Indian promoters73.32%73.32%73.32%73.32%73.32%73.40%73.40%73.92%73.92%
26.68%26.69%26.68%26.68%26.68%26.60%26.60%26.08%26.08%
Shares in issue1,07,45,0251,07,45,0251,07,45,0251,07,45,0251,07,45,0251,21,31,0251,21,31,0251,21,31,0251,21,31,025
Shares locked in78,95,02578,95,02578,95,02521,49,00549,26,60025,06,00533,04,00510,26,0009,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in78,78,37578,78,37578,78,37521,49,00549,26,60022,75,00531,75,00510,26,0009,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Mega Flex Plastics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

417Sep 22377Mar 23385Sep 23371Mar 24348Sep 24314Mar 25242Sep 25171Mar 26177Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders417377385371348314242171177
232322222223232424
Indian promoters232322222223232424
394354363349326291219147153
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mega Flex Plastics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHANNEL PLASTICS PRIVATE LIMITED, 23.96%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHANNEL PLASTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others23.96%29,06,7006.40%
SAMTA POLYMERS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.57%11,60,55017.32%
PRAGATISHEEL COMMERCIAL LLPIndian companies, trusts and others5.78%7,01,1000.00%
RAKESH SETHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.37%6,51,90032.21%
USHA SETHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.54%4,29,7500.00%
SANGEETA BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.52%4,27,50014.74%
AGRANI FINSERV ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.04%3,69,0000.00%
SAMTA PLASTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.66%3,23,1000.00%
HUKUM CHAND BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.29%2,78,40026.94%
MOHAN LAL PARAKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.23%2,70,00016.67%
KHEM CHAND BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.60%1,93,5000.00%
NILIMA SETHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.52%1,84,5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Mega Flex Plastics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
PUSHPA BHAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.98%3.54%4.23%4.32%
HEMA LAKSHMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.97%–3.27%
KEPRIX INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.12%––––1.61%1.61%1.61%
UTKAL POLYWEAVE INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––1.46%1.46%
RLJ WOVEN SACKS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%
REVATI HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.45%––1.34%1.34%
HEMA LAKHSMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.19%–
DIPIKA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.12%1.14%1.14%–1.01%–––
KEPRIX INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE nLIMITEDCompanies––1.31%1.81%1.87%––––
RAINBOW SECURITIES PRIVATEOther Indian institutions––––1.87%––––
RLJ POLYFAB LIMITEDCompanies––––1.62%––––
CARNEX VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.09%1.09%––––
RAINBOW SECURITIES PRIVATE nLIMITEDOther Indian institutions1.65%–1.42%2.48%–––––
JINENDRA KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.40%–––––––
SS CORPORATE SECURITIESCompanies–1.28%–––––––
ANANT AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.06%–––––––
SS CORPORATE SECURITIES nLIMITEDCompanies1.28%––––––––
UMANG MAHENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HEMA LAKSHMAN newly named at 3.27%; HEMA LAKHSMAN no longer named, from 3.19%; PUSHPA BHAJU 4.32%, +0.09 pts