Meenakshi India logo

Meenakshi India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544831Textiles & Apparels

MEENAKSHI INDIA LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2026
Last close ₹383.05down ₹0.45 (0.12%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹383.50.

28 Oct: open ₹393.95, high ₹393.95, low ₹370.05

Range of traded prices from listing on 22 Jul 2026 to 28 Oct 2026
₹281.99Low, 28 Jul 2026₹445.90High, 11 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹431 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
No balance sheet
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Jul 2026
Volume, BSE
5,490

Meenakshi India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Meenakshi India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.22%
  • Indian institutions1.24%
  • Individuals and others27.54%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.22%1.24%71.22%71.22%1.24%28.78%27.54%Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2026Sep 2026
71.22%71.22%
Indian promoters71.22%71.22%
28.78%28.78%
Shares in issue1,12,50,0001,12,50,000
Shares locked in–80,12,250
Promoters' shares locked in–80,12,250
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Meenakshi India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,137Jun 261,342Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1371,342
99
Indian promoters99
1,1281,333
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Meenakshi India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BAJRANG INVESTMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, 22.11%.

Holder
BAJRANG INVESTMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others22.11%24,87,498100.00%
BHARAT INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others20.00%22,50,000100.00%
SHYAM SUNDER GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.98%8,98,302100.00%
ASHUTOSH GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.77%6,49,050100.00%
SHRUTI ASHWIN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.01%5,63,550100.00%
SS GOENKA AND SONSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.00%4,50,000100.00%
ASHUTOSH GOENKA AND SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.76%3,10,500100.00%
USHA GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.59%2,90,850100.00%
MITA GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%1,12,500100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Meenakshi India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2026Sep 2026
MANEESH PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.89%2.57%
MANISH MARDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.94%
VIMALA DEVI DAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.08%1.86%
ENRICH EARTH LLPOther non-institutions1.85%1.85%
GOVINDLAL M PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%
ALCHEMY LONG TERM VENTURES FUND SERIES 3Alternative investment funds–1.02%
K NARESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%
SUNIL KHETPALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: ALCHEMY LONG TERM VENTURES FUND SERIES 3 newly named at 1.02%
  • Individuals and others: SUNIL KHETPALIA no longer named, from 1.00%; MANEESH PARMAR 2.57%, −0.32 pts; VIMALA DEVI DAMANI 1.86%, −0.22 pts; 1 more moved