Medplus Health Services logo

Medplus Health Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MEDPLUSBSE: 543427RetailingSmall Cap

Medplus Health Services Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 2021 · Issue price ₹796
Last close ₹621.45up ₹13.30 (2.19%)BSE ₹620.65

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹608.15.

27 Oct: open ₹612.50, high ₹628.00, low ₹605.15

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹576.30Low, 23 Oct 2026₹1,022.20High, 21 May 2026
Market cap
₹7,466 Cr555th largest listed
P/E
35.38
P/B
3.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.8%
ROCE
15.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
66,90149.8% delivered

Medplus Health Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Medplus Health Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.19%
  • Foreign institutions12.58%
  • Indian institutions31.89%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others15.29%
  • Employee trusts0.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
40.43%0.00%40.19%12.58%31.89%15.29%0.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.41%39.00%40.39%40.39%40.39%40.39%40.34%40.32%40.29%40.29%40.22%40.19%40.19%
Indian promoters40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.41%39.00%40.39%40.39%40.39%40.39%40.34%40.32%40.29%40.29%40.22%40.19%40.19%
Foreign promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––––0.01%
59.22%59.22%59.22%59.23%59.28%59.38%59.42%59.47%60.90%59.51%59.54%59.55%59.57%59.62%59.63%59.66%59.66%59.74%59.77%59.76%
Employee trusts0.35%0.35%0.35%0.35%0.29%0.19%0.15%0.12%0.10%0.10%0.08%0.07%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares26.91%26.91%53.81%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%56.49%54.17%54.17%54.17%55.20%59.34%59.34%59.34%60.74%60.74%60.74%74.09%
Shares in issue11,93,05,67611,93,05,67611,93,05,67611,93,05,67611,93,05,67611,93,05,67611,93,05,67611,93,52,15411,93,52,15411,95,36,95211,95,47,15611,95,47,15611,95,47,15611,96,93,83111,97,43,42411,98,22,58111,98,22,58112,00,54,64212,01,37,06112,01,37,061
Shares locked in8,56,37,9268,03,86,8152,38,61,1402,38,61,1402,38,61,1402,38,61,14000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in4,82,33,1354,82,33,1352,38,61,1402,38,61,1402,38,61,1402,38,61,14000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Medplus Health Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,02,779Dec 2182,627Mar 2277,119Jun 2276,972Sep 2274,702Dec 2273,512Mar 2370,017Jun 2366,430Sep 2366,049Dec 2374,976Mar 2476,934Jun 2487,328Sep 2483,912Dec 2483,439Mar 2581,742Jun 2578,337Sep 2579,157Dec 2577,278Mar 2676,005Jun 2677,714Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,02,77982,62777,11976,97274,70273,51270,01766,43066,04974,97676,93487,32883,91283,43981,74278,33779,15777,27876,00577,714
33333333333333333556
Indian promoters33333333333333333555
Foreign promoters00000000000000–––––1
1,02,77582,62377,11576,96874,69873,50870,01366,42666,04574,97276,93087,32483,90883,43581,73878,33379,15377,27275,99977,707
Employee trusts11111111111111111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Medplus Health Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LONE FURROW INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED, 14.38%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
LONE FURROW INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others14.38%1,72,80,73240.51%
AGILEMED INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.03%1,56,49,49585.80%
MADHUKAR REDDY GANGADIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.78%1,53,50,400100.00%
Rajita Reddy GangadiNon-resident and foreign individuals0.01%7,5000.00%
RENUKA GANGADIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1620.00%
G NARSIMHA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%20.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Medplus Health Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Medplus Health Services

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FIDELITY FUNDS - INDIA FOCUS FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.39%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––1.26%1.37%1.59%1.68%1.68%
PRAVESA HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
BAJAJ LIFE INSURANCE LIMITEDInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.04%
KUWAIT INVESTMENT AUTHORITY FUND 227Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.21%–1.49%1.60%1.59%1.55%–
HDFC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies–––––––––––1.16%1.27%1.26%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.22%–
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––1.03%1.08%1.14%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––
ARISAIG ASIA FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––1.93%1.93%2.12%2.30%2.30%2.00%1.62%1.42%–––
MERCER QIF FUND PLC-MERCER INVESTMENT FUND 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.04%1.18%1.16%1.16%–––
KUWAIT INVESTMENT AUTHORITY FUND F238Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––1.49%–––––
PI OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds13.98%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%8.24%8.24%8.23%8.23%5.77%––––––––
GOVERNMENT OF SINGAPOREForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.51%2.24%1.83%1.00%1.25%––––––––
LAVENDER ROSE INVESTMENT LIMITEDForeign companies17.24%17.24%17.24%17.24%17.24%17.24%17.24%11.36%11.36%11.35%11.35%–––––––––
STEADVIEW CAPITAL MAURITIUS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.71%1.71%1.72%1.72%–––––––––
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDInsurance companies1.53%1.45%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.07%–––––––––––––
BHASKAR REDDY CHERUKUPALLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––
ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDOther Institutions–1.11%1.21%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: KUWAIT INVESTMENT AUTHORITY FUND 227 no longer named, from 1.55%
  • Indian institutions: HDFC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED no longer named, from 1.22%; BAJAJ LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED 1.04%, +0.01 pts