Global Health logo

Global Health shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MEDANTABSE: 543654Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Global Health Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 2022 · Issue price ₹336
Last close ₹1,260.60up ₹48.60 (4.01%)BSE ₹1,260.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,212.00.

27 Oct: open ₹1,212.00, high ₹1,272.90, low ₹1,205.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹956.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,544.00High, 27 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹33,894 Cr262nd largest listed
P/E
60.94
P/B
8.56
Dividend yield
0.04%
ROE
15.1%
ROCE
14.2%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, NSE
1,43,45156.4% delivered

Global Health's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Global Health, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.00%
  • Foreign institutions9.91%
  • Indian institutions17.01%
  • Individuals and others39.97%
  • Employee trusts0.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
45.55%0.00%33.08%33.08%33.07%33.06%33.05%33.04%33.04%33.04%33.03%33.03%33.01%33.01%33.01%33.01%33.00%33.00%9.35%9.89%10.58%10.69%11.36%12.09%12.94%12.20%12.47%11.76%11.54%11.40%10.53%10.15%9.46%9.91%12.55%12.35%10.80%10.93%11.15%10.25%10.57%11.11%10.51%11.93%12.20%12.98%14.00%14.76%16.89%17.01%45.02%44.68%45.55%45.33%44.44%44.61%43.44%43.65%43.98%43.28%43.19%42.55%42.40%42.00%40.56%39.97%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.08%0.09%0.12%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
33.08%33.08%33.07%33.06%33.05%33.04%33.04%33.04%33.03%33.03%33.01%33.01%33.01%33.01%33.00%33.00%
Indian promoters33.08%33.08%33.07%33.06%33.05%33.04%33.04%33.04%33.03%33.03%33.01%33.01%33.01%33.01%33.00%33.00%
66.92%66.92%66.93%66.94%66.95%66.96%66.96%66.96%66.97%66.97%66.93%66.93%66.93%66.92%66.91%66.88%
Employee trusts0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.08%0.09%0.12%
Shares in issue26,81,84,88226,81,95,17226,82,67,38226,84,07,38226,84,27,38226,85,07,38226,85,07,38226,85,47,38226,85,87,38226,85,87,38226,87,70,38226,87,90,38226,87,90,38226,87,90,38226,88,71,78226,88,74,782
Shares locked in20,48,20,43419,49,74,1405,36,77,5005,36,77,5005,36,77,5005,36,77,5000000–30,05030,05030,05044,00033,325
Promoters' shares locked in8,87,25,2408,87,25,2405,36,77,5005,36,77,5005,36,77,5005,36,77,5000000––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Global Health shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,21,407Dec 221,07,120Mar 231,09,798Jun 231,16,627Sep 231,24,775Dec 231,66,253Mar 241,55,307Jun 241,49,722Sep 241,48,633Dec 241,54,688Mar 251,56,372Jun 251,55,806Sep 251,51,241Dec 251,47,390Mar 261,40,531Jun 261,35,371Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,21,4071,07,1201,09,7981,16,6271,24,7751,66,2531,55,3071,49,7221,48,6331,54,6881,56,3721,55,8061,51,2411,47,3901,40,5311,35,371
1222222222211111
Indian promoters1222222222211111
1,21,4061,07,1181,09,7961,16,6251,24,7731,66,2511,55,3051,49,7201,48,6311,54,6861,56,3691,55,8041,51,2391,47,3881,40,5291,35,369
Employee trusts0000000000111111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Global Health promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NARESH KUMAR TREHAN, 33.00%. The filing names 33 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NARESH KUMAR TREHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.00%8,87,25,457
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Global Health, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Global Health

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DUNEARN INVESTMENTS (MAURITIUS) PTE LTDForeign companies16.04%16.04%16.03%16.02%16.02%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.85%14.84%14.84%14.84%14.84%14.84%
SUNIL SACHDEVADirectors and their relatives12.64%12.64%12.43%12.23%11.72%11.71%11.71%11.71%11.67%11.27%11.26%11.16%11.16%10.79%10.04%10.04%
RJ CORP LIMITEDCompanies5.53%5.53%5.53%5.52%5.52%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.58%6.58%
GOVERNMENT PENSION FUND GLOBALForeign portfolio investors, category I2.98%2.98%3.47%3.47%3.26%3.07%2.83%2.86%3.31%3.30%3.30%3.28%3.20%3.20%3.17%3.09%
POLARIS HEALTHCARE INVESTMENTS PTE LTDForeign companies1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
NOVO HOLDINGS A/SForeign companies1.78%1.78%1.39%1.39%1.10%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––
POLAR CAPITAL FUNDS PLC - HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITIESForeign portfolio investors, category I1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.16%1.16%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GOVERNMENT PENSION FUND GLOBAL 3.09%, −0.08 pts