Marvel Decor logo

Marvel Decor shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MDLConsumer Durables

Marvel Decor Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2018 · Issue price ₹57
Last close ₹51.95up ₹3.75 (7.78%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹48.20.

27 Oct: open ₹51.95, high ₹51.95, low ₹51.95

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹43.00Low, 25 Feb 2026₹99.90High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹92 Cr
P/E
21.22
P/B
1.39
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.7%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, NSE
1,000100.0% delivered

Marvel Decor's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Marvel Decor, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.41%
  • Individuals and others32.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.91%27.09%72.91%72.91%72.91%72.91%70.03%70.03%67.41%67.41%67.41%27.09%27.09%27.09%27.09%29.97%29.97%32.59%32.59%32.59%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.91%72.91%72.91%72.91%72.91%72.91%70.03%70.03%67.41%67.41%67.41%
Indian promoters72.91%72.91%72.91%72.91%72.91%72.91%70.03%70.03%67.41%67.41%67.41%
27.10%27.09%27.09%27.09%27.09%27.09%29.97%29.97%32.59%32.59%32.59%
Shares in issue1,70,40,1401,70,40,1401,70,40,1401,70,40,1401,70,40,1401,70,40,1401,77,40,1401,77,40,1401,77,40,1401,77,40,1401,77,40,140
Shares locked in0000007,02,0007,02,000–1,00,01,8201,00,01,820
Promoters' shares locked in00000000–97,74,82097,74,820
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Marvel Decor shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

345Sep 21344Mar 22347Sep 22345Mar 23400Sep 23402Mar 24425Sep 24445Mar 25456Sep 25442Mar 26420Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders345344347345400402425445456442420
77777777777
Indian promoters77777777777
338337340338393395418438449435413
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Marvel Decor promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHOK RAMNIKLAL PAUN, 55.10%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHOK RAMNIKLAL PAUNIndividuals and Hindu undivided families55.10%97,74,820100.00%
URMI ASHOK PAUNIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.50%18,63,0000.00%
DEEPAK RAMNIKLAL PAUNIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.81%3,20,2800.00%
DIPTI DIPAK PAUNIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
PAUN MANANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
PAUN KHWAHISH ASHOKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
PAUN MANYATABEN DIPAKBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Marvel Decor, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
GINNI FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––3.20%6.08%6.08%6.04%6.80%6.80%
JATINDER AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.62%3.43%3.43%3.43%2.28%
NIKHIL KISHORCHANDRA VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.85%1.87%1.87%
SNEHAL BHUPENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.13%1.28%1.82%
SNEHAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.66%
VINAY JAIPRAKASH AMBEKARNon-resident Indians–––––––1.01%1.32%1.32%1.32%
RONAK BALKRUSHAN BATHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.24%
PRABHA MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
KISHAN GOPAL MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.36%––
LALIT RAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.02%1.13%1.13%1.05%––
TRADELINK EXIM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.01%––
VARSHABEN J THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.08%1.08%–––
JIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.24%1.24%1.20%1.05%–––
CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–––––––
MANOJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.13%1.09%1.09%–––––––
BHAVISHABEN MANISHBHAI GANATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.03%1.03%––––––––
UDANI SHOBHNA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.23%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SNEHAL SHAH newly named at 1.66%; RONAK BALKRUSHAN BATHANI newly named at 1.24%; JATINDER AGARWAL 2.28%, −1.15 pts; 1 more moved