Mcon Rasayan India logo

Mcon Rasayan India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MCONOther Construction Materials

Mcon Rasayan India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2023 · Issue price ₹40
Last close ₹37.90down ₹0.60 (1.56%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹38.50.

30 Oct: open ₹38.50, high ₹38.50, low ₹37.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹37.30Low, 29 May 2026₹79.45High, 22 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹28 Cr
P/E
9.13
P/B
0.77
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.8%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, NSE
4,000100.0% delivered

Mcon Rasayan India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mcon Rasayan India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.41%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions2.09%
  • Individuals and others40.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.65%0.00%66.65%66.65%66.65%66.65%57.32%57.32%57.41%57.41%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.51%4.12%1.73%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.62%3.48%3.48%2.09%33.35%33.35%33.35%31.85%35.94%37.47%39.11%40.51%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
66.65%66.65%66.65%66.65%57.32%57.32%57.41%57.41%
Indian promoters66.65%66.65%66.65%66.65%57.32%57.32%57.41%57.41%
33.35%33.35%33.35%33.35%42.68%42.68%42.59%42.59%
Shares in issue63,03,75063,03,75063,03,75063,03,75073,29,09073,29,09073,35,38873,35,388
Shares locked in45,93,75042,01,16142,01,16119,54,37519,59,32519,60,7156,2986,298
Promoters' shares locked in42,01,16142,01,16142,01,16119,54,37519,54,37519,54,375––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Mcon Rasayan India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

382Mar 23295Sep 23413Mar 24486Sep 24638Mar 25684Sep 25636Mar 26650Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders382295413486638684636650
55555555
Indian promoters55555555
377290408481633679631645
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mcon Rasayan India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MAHESH RAVJI BHANUSHALI, 47.79%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MAHESH RAVJI BHANUSHALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.79%35,05,285
CHETAN RAVJI BHANUSHALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.52%4,78,625
PUJA MAHESH BHANUSHALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.55%1,13,625
NILAM CHETAN BHANUSHALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.55%1,13,625
VIMLA RAVJI BHANUSHALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mcon Rasayan India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
EUROPLUS ONE REALITY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies6.28%5.95%5.46%1.24%1.06%3.59%3.64%3.64%
DHAIRYASHIL NARAYANARAV CHATEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.35%1.79%1.65%1.73%2.69%3.19%
DEVENDRA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.04%2.04%2.22%
YOGITA BHAVESH CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%
SHRUTI DAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.12%
HEXAXIS ADVISORS LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.06%1.06%1.06%
129 Wealth FundAlternative investment funds–––––1.23%1.23%–
Antara India Evergreen Fund LtdForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.51%2.39%–––
MONA LAROIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.38%2.38%2.38%1.77%–––
LALIT RAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.33%1.35%1.35%1.12%–––
RAJESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.43%1.43%1.30%1.12%–––
Prasenjit Kumar PaulResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.11%1.01%–––
SAURABH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.28%1.25%–––––
Vinod ShankarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: 129 Wealth Fund no longer named, from 1.23%
  • Individuals and others: SHRUTI DAWAR newly named at 1.12%; DHAIRYASHIL NARAYANARAV CHATE 3.19%, +0.50 pts; DEVENDRA AGARWAL 2.22%, +0.18 pts