Mayur Uniquoters logo

Mayur Uniquoters shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MAYURUNIQBSE: 522249Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Mayur Uniquoters Ltd · Face value ₹5 · Listed Aug 1994 on BSE, Sep 2012 on NSE
Last close ₹722.85down ₹8.40 (1.15%)BSE ₹723.40

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹731.25.

29 Oct: open ₹732.00, high ₹734.85, low ₹720.20

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹471.20Low, 12 Jan 2026₹907.00High, 3 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹3,141 Cr1,044th largest listed
P/E
15.16
P/B
2.77
Dividend yield
0.83%
ROE
19.8%
ROCE
19.4%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
21,93257.8% delivered

Mayur Uniquoters' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mayur Uniquoters, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.80%
  • Foreign institutions5.27%
  • Indian institutions2.93%
  • Individuals and others33.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.11%1.55%58.80%5.27%2.93%33.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.19%61.19%61.19%61.19%61.19%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.28%61.28%61.28%61.34%61.36%61.48%61.48%61.48%61.48%61.56%61.56%59.87%59.43%59.43%59.46%59.11%59.11%59.11%59.11%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.77%58.77%58.80%
Indian promoters61.19%61.19%61.19%61.19%61.19%61.26%61.26%61.26%61.28%61.28%61.28%61.34%61.36%61.48%61.48%61.48%61.48%61.56%61.56%59.87%59.43%59.43%59.46%59.11%59.11%59.11%59.11%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.52%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.77%58.77%58.80%
38.81%38.81%38.81%38.81%38.81%38.74%38.74%38.74%38.72%38.72%38.72%38.66%38.64%38.52%38.52%38.52%38.52%38.44%38.44%40.13%40.57%40.57%40.54%40.89%40.89%40.89%40.89%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.48%41.41%41.41%41.41%41.41%41.41%41.41%41.23%41.23%41.20%
Shares in issue4,57,77,6004,57,77,6004,57,77,6004,57,77,6004,57,77,6004,53,27,6004,53,27,6004,53,27,6004,53,27,6004,53,27,6004,53,27,6004,53,27,6004,53,27,6004,53,27,6004,53,27,6004,53,27,6004,53,27,6004,45,77,6004,45,77,6004,45,77,6004,45,77,6004,45,77,6004,39,52,6004,39,52,6004,39,52,6004,39,52,6004,39,52,6004,39,52,6004,39,52,6004,39,52,6004,39,52,6004,34,52,6004,34,52,6004,34,52,6004,34,52,6004,34,52,6004,34,52,6004,34,52,6004,34,52,6004,34,52,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mayur Uniquoters shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

16,898Dec 1617,306Mar 1718,745Jun 1722,489Sep 1718,940Dec 1716,675Mar 1816,871Jun 1817,627Sep 1818,385Dec 1818,385Mar 1918,503Jun 1919,428Sep 1920,290Dec 1922,755Mar 2023,013Jun 2025,701Sep 2030,040Dec 2027,990Mar 2129,566Jun 2131,606Sep 2133,327Dec 2156,195Mar 2238,802Jun 2234,883Sep 2234,295Dec 2232,448Mar 2331,767Jun 2332,493Sep 2333,686Dec 2333,732Mar 2434,923Jun 2440,592Sep 2439,967Dec 2439,791Mar 2539,078Jun 2538,960Sep 2538,386Dec 2538,037Mar 2637,381Jun 2639,458Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders16,89817,30618,74522,48918,94016,67516,87117,62718,38518,38518,50319,42820,29022,75523,01325,70130,04027,99029,56631,60633,32756,19538,80234,88334,29532,44831,76732,49333,68633,73234,92340,59239,96739,79139,07838,96038,38638,03737,38139,458
7777777777777777777777666666666666666666
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777666666666666666666
16,89117,29918,73822,48218,93316,66816,86417,62018,37818,37818,49619,42120,28322,74823,00625,69430,03327,98329,55931,59933,32056,18838,79634,87734,28932,44231,76132,48733,68033,72634,91740,58639,96139,78539,07238,95438,38038,03137,37539,452
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mayur Uniquoters promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SURESH KUMAR PODDAR, 40.46%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SURESH KUMAR PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.46%1,75,82,126
MANAV PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.79%68,59,158
PUJA PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.56%6,78,163
ARUN BAGARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.77%3,32,645
KIRAN PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%93,727
DOLLY BAGARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,614
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mayur Uniquoters, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ENVISION INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.13%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.13%
VIJAYA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––1.16%1.17%1.15%––
INDIAN CLEARING CORPORATION LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.15%––––––––––––––––––
Kotak Funds - India Midcap FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––3.39%3.06%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%2.90%2.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Malabar India Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.96%3.99%3.99%4.09%3.90%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.43%3.09%1.14%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Smallcap World Fund, IncInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––3.21%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%7.61%7.05%5.30%3.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Canara Hsbc Oriental Bank of CommerceLifeInsurance companies–––––––1.27%1.22%––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Canara Hsbc Oriental Bank of Commerce Life Insurance Company LtdInsurance companies–––––––––1.22%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Canara HSBC Oriental Bank of Commerce Life InsuranceInsurance companies––––––1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Westbridge Crossover Fund, LLCOther non-institutions–6.49%6.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jwalamukhi Investment HoldingsInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.95%3.95%3.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 1.13%, −0.01 pts