Mayasheel Ventures logo

Mayasheel Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MAYASHEELConstruction

Mayasheel Ventures Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2025 · Issue price ₹47
Last close ₹28.75up ₹0.20 (0.70%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.55.

27 Oct: open ₹30.45, high ₹30.55, low ₹28.75

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹27.75Low, 26 Oct 2026₹75.35High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹63 Cr
P/E
5.60
P/B
0.99
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.8%
Debt to equity
0.69
Volume, NSE
9,000100.0% delivered

Mayasheel Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mayasheel Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.78%
  • Foreign institutions4.19%
  • Indian institutions5.67%
  • Individuals and others22.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.80%3.92%67.76%67.76%67.80%67.78%67.78%4.05%3.92%3.92%3.92%4.19%6.08%5.84%5.80%5.66%5.67%22.11%22.49%22.49%22.64%22.35%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.76%67.76%67.80%67.78%67.78%
Indian promoters67.76%67.76%67.80%67.78%67.78%
32.24%32.24%32.20%32.22%32.22%
Shares in issue2,20,50,0002,20,50,0002,20,50,0002,20,50,0002,20,50,000
Shares locked in1,62,45,0001,62,45,0001,62,45,00044,10,00044,10,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,49,40,0001,49,40,0001,49,40,00044,10,00044,10,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Mayasheel Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

304Sep 25288Dec 25272Mar 26285Jun 26287Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders304288272285287
55666
Indian promoters55666
299283266279281
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mayasheel Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMIT GARG, 40.82%. The filing names 23 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMIT GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.82%90,00,00049.00%
MEENU GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.73%43,50,0000.00%
PRABHAT RAJPOOTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.80%15,00,0000.00%
SANSKAR GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%75,0000.00%
PRAKHAR GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%15,0000.00%
PARAS GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%6,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Mayasheel Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds4.97%4.99%4.99%4.97%4.98%
LONGTHRIVE CAPITAL VCC - TRENDVIEW CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.12%1.99%1.99%1.99%2.26%
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES .Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%
SHREYAS SANTOSH IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
METASONI ALLOYS PVTCompanies–2.79%2.45%1.65%1.03%
PRABHAT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED - PROPRIETARY ACCOUNTCompanies–1.33%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: LONGTHRIVE CAPITAL VCC - TRENDVIEW CAPITAL FUND 2.26%, +0.27 pts
  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 4.98%, +0.01 pts
  • Individuals and others: METASONI ALLOYS PVT 1.03%, −0.62 pts