Maxvolt Energy Industries logo

Maxvolt Energy Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MAXVOLTAuto Components

Maxvolt Energy Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2025 · Issue price ₹180
Last close ₹337.60down ₹11.95 (3.42%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹349.55.

28 Oct: open ₹338.00, high ₹360.00, low ₹335.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹243.00Low, 12 Mar 2026₹509.00High, 26 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹368 Cr
P/E
15.10
P/B
3.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
28.2%
ROCE
18.2%
Debt to equity
0.82
Volume, NSE
42,40062.3% delivered

Maxvolt Energy Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Maxvolt Energy Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.19%
  • Foreign institutions0.44%
  • Indian institutions1.12%
  • Individuals and others59.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.81%0.35%39.14%39.14%39.14%39.14%39.19%39.20%39.19%1.54%0.88%0.87%0.35%0.43%0.44%0.44%6.51%3.21%1.40%0.70%0.76%0.95%1.12%52.82%56.78%58.60%59.81%59.62%59.41%59.25%Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
39.14%39.14%39.14%39.14%39.19%39.20%39.19%
Indian promoters39.14%39.14%39.14%39.14%39.19%39.20%39.19%
60.86%60.86%60.86%60.86%60.81%60.80%60.81%
Shares in issue1,09,03,9281,09,03,9281,09,03,9281,09,03,9281,09,03,9281,09,03,9281,09,03,928
Shares locked in83,31,92879,03,92879,03,92879,03,92822,73,40022,73,40022,73,400
Promoters' shares locked in42,67,39642,67,39642,67,39642,67,39622,73,40022,73,40022,73,400
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Maxvolt Energy Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

862Mar 25852Jun 251,118Sep 251,107Dec 251,550Mar 261,953Jun 262,277Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8628521,1181,1071,5501,9532,277
4444676
Indian promoters4444676
8588481,1141,1031,5441,9462,271
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Maxvolt Energy Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHUVNESHWAR PAL SINGH, 14.85%. The filing names 31 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHUVNESHWAR PAL SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.85%16,19,77646.78%
Vishal GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.63%15,95,10047.51%
SACHIN GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.63%10,50,00072.17%
PRADEEP GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%4,0000.00%
PREETI GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,5200.00%
Divya GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,6000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Maxvolt Energy Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHEELU TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.02%7.02%7.02%7.02%7.02%7.02%7.02%
SATENDRA SHUKLAKey managers––––––4.19%
DIMPLE JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%
MANOJ SHARMA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.06%1.35%2.17%2.09%
ONLINE POTATO CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.79%–1.76%–1.76%1.70%1.70%
SATYA VIBHU MUPPANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
BHUDEV SHUKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%–
YASHVI HITESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.51%6.22%7.99%7.58%–1.42%–
UJWAL ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.17%––
YASH HITESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.28%–1.65%2.00%–––
BADAMI NARPATCHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.46%1.46%––––
ANWAR MOHAMMED SHAIKHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.65%–––––
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.53%1.39%–––––
NEXUS EQUITY GROWTH FUND - NEXUS EQUITY GROWTH FUND SCH-1Alternative investment funds1.09%––––––
CCV EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND-IAlternative investment funds1.02%––––––
STEPTRADE REVOLUTION FUNDAlternative investment funds1.02%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SATENDRA SHUKLA newly named at 4.19%; BHUDEV SHUKLA no longer named, from 4.12%; YASHVI HITESH PATEL no longer named, from 1.42%; 1 more moved