Maximus International logo

Maximus International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540401Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Maximus International Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2017
Last close ₹15.04down ₹0.04 (0.27%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.08.

28 Oct: open ₹15.08, high ₹15.15, low ₹14.80

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹8.00Low, 4 Mar 2026₹16.00High, 25 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹205 Cr2,675th largest listed
P/E
22.75
P/B
2.35
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.3%
ROCE
8.8%
Debt to equity
0.41
Volume, BSE
38,555

Maximus International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Maximus International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.58%
  • Individuals and others42.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
63.63%36.37%57.58%42.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2017Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.07%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%62.65%62.31%62.31%61.45%61.45%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%
Indian promoters71.07%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%62.65%62.31%62.31%61.45%61.45%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58%
28.93%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%37.35%37.69%37.69%38.55%38.55%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%42.42%
Shares in issue52,06,0001,25,72,0001,25,72,0001,25,72,0001,25,72,0001,25,72,0001,25,72,0001,25,72,0001,25,72,0001,25,72,0001,25,72,0001,25,72,0001,25,72,0001,25,72,0001,25,72,0001,25,72,00012,57,20,00012,57,20,00012,57,20,00012,57,20,00012,57,20,00012,57,20,00012,74,70,00012,74,70,00013,60,36,00013,60,36,00013,60,36,00013,60,36,00013,60,36,00013,60,36,00013,60,36,00013,60,36,000
Shares locked in37,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,000––––––––––––––––17,50,00017,50,0001,03,16,00085,66,000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in37,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Maximus International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

157Mar 1750Mar 1946Jun 1973Sep 19412Dec 19518Mar 20537Jun 20593Sep 20623Dec 20610Mar 21827Jun 21797Sep 21765Dec 21764Mar 22714Jun 2214,309Sep 2231,563Dec 2231,048Mar 2330,989Jun 2330,119Sep 2330,576Dec 2333,716Mar 2432,535Jun 2431,650Sep 2439,087Dec 2437,891Mar 2536,772Jun 2535,455Sep 2534,104Dec 2532,915Mar 2632,036Jun 2630,465Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2017Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15750467341251853759362361082779776576471414,30931,56331,04830,98930,11930,57633,71632,53531,65039,08737,89136,77235,45534,10432,91532,03630,465
77777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters77777777777777777777777777777777
15043396640551153058661660382079075875770714,30231,55631,04130,98230,11230,56933,70932,52831,64339,08037,88436,76535,44834,09732,90832,02930,458
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Maximus International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is OPTIMUS FINANCE LIMITED, 57.58%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
OPTIMUS FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others57.58%7,83,32,880
PARESH P THAKKARIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%20
PANKAJ KANAIYALAL PARIKHIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%3,020
SONAL DEEPAK SADARANGANIIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%20
ALPANA RINKI GANDHIIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%20
GAURANG RAMNIKLAL SANGHAVIIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%20
SURESHBHAI N PATELIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%20
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Maximus International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ARYAMAN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.50%––3.51%3.08%3.15%2.44%1.81%––1.51%1.40%1.40%1.40%––––––––––––––2.38%3.70%3.96%5.72%
EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.61%3.47%3.34%3.73%4.08%4.17%
ARNAV FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%2.06%2.06%3.67%3.67%3.67%
NAYAN MULCHAND GOSALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.10%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%3.14%3.14%3.14%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.71%1.71%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
MUKESH COMMERCIALCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
FRANKLIN LEASING AND FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
ESCORP ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.38%1.38%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–
COMELY ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––
YOGOMAYA TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––
HARSHA RAJESHBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.35%1.48%1.45%1.43%2.34%2.51%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.50%2.50%2.03%2.03%2.03%–––––
NOPEA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.24%2.86%2.75%2.77%2.77%2.84%3.03%3.06%2.87%3.33%3.96%3.90%3.31%3.60%2.52%––––1.15%1.01%–1.02%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––
YOGESH BABULAL SHAH - HUFOther non-institutions–2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.37%2.37%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.19%2.15%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.04%2.04%1.91%1.91%––––––
MUKESH COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%––––––
S K GROWTH FUND PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.03%1.02%1.02%––––––––
KIRTI MAVJI MALDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.01%1.01%––––––––
GIRIRAJ STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.21%––––––––––
WAJID AHMEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.74%1.01%––––––––––
VENKATESHWARA INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION CO LIMITEDCompanies–––––––2.70%2.70%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.78%2.88%3.83%2.98%1.35%–––––––––––––––
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%1.78%––––––––––––––––
VINOD HARILAL JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.50%1.41%––––––––––––––––
MUKESH MANUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––
SONAL NAYAN GOSALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.05%–––––––––––––––––––––
KIRTI MAVJI MALDE (HUF)Other non-institutions–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––
GOODPOINT COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.19%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAJANKUMAR RAMESHWARLAL BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.19%1.43%1.43%1.55%1.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OVERSKUD MULTI ASSET MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.91%1.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BABULAL VADILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUKESHBHAI B SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUKESH BABULAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAVITA SHASHI CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SPIRITUAL MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ARYAMAN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED 5.72%, +1.76 pts; ESCORP ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED no longer named, from 1.29%; EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITED 4.17%, +0.09 pts