Max heights Infrastucture logo

Max heights Infrastucture shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 534338RealtySmall Cap

Max heights Infrastucture Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2012
Last close ₹9.65up ₹0.05 (0.52%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.60.

29 Oct: open ₹10.40, high ₹10.50, low ₹9.60

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹8.75Low, 13 Oct 2026₹16.83High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,174th largest listed
P/E
13.74
P/B
0.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.3%
ROCE
3.7%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, BSE
10,796

Max heights Infrastucture's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Max heights Infrastucture, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.81%
  • Individuals and others45.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
54.81%45.19%54.81%45.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.76%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.27%49.88%48.63%48.63%48.63%50.20%50.20%50.20%52.43%52.43%52.43%52.43%52.78%52.43%52.43%52.76%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%54.15%54.25%54.81%
Indian promoters51.76%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.27%49.88%48.63%48.63%48.63%50.20%50.20%50.20%52.43%52.43%52.43%48.63%52.78%52.43%52.43%52.76%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%54.15%54.25%54.81%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––3.81%–––––––––––––––––––––––
48.24%49.49%49.49%49.49%49.49%49.73%50.12%51.37%51.37%51.37%49.80%49.80%49.80%47.57%47.57%47.57%47.57%47.22%47.57%47.57%47.24%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%45.85%45.75%45.19%
Shares in issue1,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,2251,56,09,225
Shares locked in6,85,700–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Max heights Infrastucture shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

786Dec 16793Mar 17788Jun 17857Sep 17798Dec 17850Mar 18832Jun 18898Sep 18722Dec 18648Mar 19652Jun 19659Sep 19668Dec 19674Mar 20680Jun 20711Sep 20726Dec 20885Mar 21787Jun 21798Sep 21841Dec 21885Mar 22892Jun 22903Sep 221,521Dec 221,540Mar 231,557Jun 231,507Sep 231,577Dec 231,306Mar 241,314Jun 241,376Sep 241,532Dec 241,572Mar 251,643Jun 251,763Sep 251,878Dec 251,888Mar 261,913Jun 261,957Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7867937888577988508328987226486526596686746807117268857877988418858929031,5211,5401,5571,5071,5771,3061,3141,3761,5321,5721,6431,7631,8781,8881,9131,957
9999999999101010111111111111111111111111111111111010101010101010101010
Indian promoters999999999910101011111191111111111111111111111111010101010101010101010
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––2–––––––––––––––––––––––
7777847798487898418238897136396426496586636697007158747767878308748818921,5101,5291,5461,4961,5661,2961,3041,3661,5221,5621,6331,7531,8681,8781,9031,947
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Max heights Infrastucture promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANSI NARANG, 17.84%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANSI NARANGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.84%27,84,396
SATISH CHANDER NARANGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.12%17,36,251
Naveen NarangIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.38%14,63,894
SUMITRA NARANGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.01%14,05,964
PITAMPURA LEASING AND HOUSING FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.70%7,33,699
NARANG INTERMEDIARIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.49%2,32,173
S C NARANG AND SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%76,500
PARVEEN KUMAR NARANGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.38%60,000
SUPRIYA NARANGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.38%60,000
NAVEEN NARANG HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Max heights Infrastucture, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RANJITGARH FINANCE COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%–6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%5.59%5.59%5.59%
J.K. LATELIER LIMITEDCompanies2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%–2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%
PURBANCHAL TRADE AND INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%–2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%
PRADEEP NARENDRA VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.09%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%
NAU NIDH FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%–1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%–1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%
GAURAV NARANGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
RAJRATAN MADANLAL KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–
VINOD KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.06%1.31%––––––––
TUSHAR ROHITBHAI PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.42%1.32%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––––––
NAU NIDHI FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%–––––––––––––
SKYLARGE REALCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%–2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%1.55%–––––––––––––––
BIGSEA TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.81%3.79%3.79%–3.79%3.79%3.79%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%––––––––––––––––
VANI COMMERCIALS LIMITEDCompanies1.79%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.99%1.99%––––––––––––––––
JAGTARNI TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.10%–1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––
SUPERFAST MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.62%3.67%–3.66%3.66%3.64%3.60%3.59%3.82%–2.01%2.02%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RUDRAVEERYA DEVELOPERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SIPERFAST MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––3.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI PARASRAM HOLDINGS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJRATAN MADANLAL KOTHARI no longer named, from 1.14%