Master Components logo

Master Components shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MASTERIndustrial Products

Master Components Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2023 · Issue price ₹140
Last close ₹375.95₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹375.95.

27 Oct: open ₹375.75, high ₹375.95, low ₹375.75

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹282.50Low, 10 Mar 2026₹502.00High, 4 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹150 Cr
P/E
20.20
P/B
4.09
Dividend yield
0.20%
ROE
22.5%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, NSE
1,500100.0% delivered

Master Components' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Master Components, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.10%
  • Indian institutions2.68%
  • Individuals and others30.23%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.68%0.00%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.68%67.10%67.10%67.10%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.79%2.85%2.68%27.54%27.55%27.55%27.33%30.11%30.05%30.23%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.45%72.45%72.45%72.68%67.10%67.10%67.10%
Indian promoters72.45%72.44%72.44%72.54%66.85%66.85%66.85%
Foreign promoters0.00%0.01%0.01%0.14%0.25%0.25%0.25%
27.54%27.55%27.55%27.33%32.90%32.90%32.90%
Shares in issue40,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,000
Shares locked in28,98,00028,98,00028,98,0008,02,0008,02,0008,02,0008,02,000
Promoters' shares locked in28,98,00028,98,00028,98,0008,02,0008,02,0008,02,0008,02,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Master Components shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

860Sep 23213Mar 24247Sep 24238Mar 25339Sep 25350Mar 26347Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders860213247238339350347
10101010101010
Indian promoters10666999
Foreign promoters0444111
850203237228329340337
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Master Components promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJESHWARI MUDDURAJ KULKARNI, 17.76%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJESHWARI MUDDURAJ KULKARNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.76%7,10,2000.00%
ANAGHA SHRIKANT JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.70%6,68,1000.00%
SHRIKANT HANAMANT JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.73%4,29,30093.41%
MUDDURAJ CHANDRASHEKHAR KULKARNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.73%4,29,30093.41%
TANVI SHRIKANT JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.83%1,93,0000.00%
ADITYA MUDDURAJ KULKARNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.05%82,0000.00%
AKSHAY MUDDURAJ KULKARNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.05%82,0000.00%
SHRIKANT HANMANT JOSHI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%40,0000.00%
MUDDURAJ CHANDRASHEKHAR KULKARNI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%40,0000.00%
BHARGAV SHRIKANT JOSHINon-resident and foreign individuals0.25%10,1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Master Components, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
PRAVIN SHRIPAD BHALERAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.63%3.63%3.63%
AURUM SME TRUST IAlternative investment funds––––2.25%2.26%2.26%
KARAN HARISH BAIJALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
SATYA PRAKASH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.13%1.16%
ABHISHEK HARISH BAIJALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
BLACKBERRY SAREES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.00%–1.00%1.00%
MENTAX IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.00%–1.00%1.00%
SANJAY POPATLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.01%1.09%1.06%–
AAKRITI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.11%1.09%––
PAYMENTZ FINTECH PRIVATE LTDCompanies–––1.78%–––
ARC FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.05%–––
ARYAMAN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.40%1.20%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SANJAY POPATLAL JAIN no longer named, from 1.06%; SATYA PRAKASH MITTAL 1.16%, +0.03 pts