Mask Investments logo

Mask Investments shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MASKINVESTFinanceSmall Cap

Mask Investments Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2016
Last close ₹141.22up ₹11.22 (8.63%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹130.00.

28 Oct: open ₹125.01, high ₹143.00, low ₹125.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹114.94Low, 30 Mar 2026₹198.14High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹43 Cr3,535th largest listed
P/E
551.07
P/B
0.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.1%
ROCE
0.0%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
98794.5% delivered

Mask Investments' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mask Investments, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.25%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.25%0.00%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%
Indian promoters72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%
27.75%27.76%27.76%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%
Shares in issue30,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,50030,51,500
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mask Investments shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,372Sep 211,501Dec 211,633Mar 221,614Jun 221,789Dec 221,793Mar 231,779Jun 231,778Sep 231,749Dec 231,749Mar 241,789Jun 241,801Sep 242,176Dec 242,231Mar 252,204Jun 252,232Sep 252,287Dec 252,232Mar 262,288Jun 262,241Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3721,5011,6331,6141,7891,7931,7791,7781,7491,7491,7891,8012,1762,2312,2042,2322,2872,2322,2882,241
88887777777777777777
Indian promoters88887777777777777777
1,3641,4931,6251,6061,7821,7861,7721,7711,7421,7421,7821,7942,1692,2242,1972,2252,2802,2252,2812,234
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mask Investments promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Narayan Sitaram Saboo, 44.26%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Narayan Sitaram SabooIndian companies, trusts and others44.26%13,50,462
Naresh Sitaram SabooIndian companies, trusts and others14.23%4,34,300
Sonia Naresh SabooIndian companies, trusts and others4.92%1,50,000
Manish Narayan SabooIndian companies, trusts and others4.24%1,29,400
Narayan Sitaram Saboo (HUF)Indian companies, trusts and others3.96%1,20,831
Mohit Narayan SabooIndian companies, trusts and others0.56%17,069
Madhu Narayan SabooIndian companies, trusts and others0.08%2,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mask Investments, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Nxt Fab Private LimitedCompanies2.75%––2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%
Mahesh KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.74%–2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%
NXT POLYESTER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––––
NAT FAB PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–2.75%2.75%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.