Marushika Technology logo

Marushika Technology shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MARUSHIKAIT - Hardware

Marushika Technology Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2026 · Issue price ₹117
Last close ₹116.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹116.00.

29 Oct: open ₹116.00, high ₹116.00, low ₹116.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 19 Feb 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹78.10Low, 27 May 2026₹123.00High, 19 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹99 Cr
P/E
11.06
P/B
2.09
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Feb 2026
ROE
18.9%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
1,200100.0% delivered

Marushika Technology's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Marushika Technology, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.19%
  • Foreign institutions5.58%
  • Indian institutions8.55%
  • Individuals and others27.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.19%5.58%58.19%58.19%6.17%5.58%7.60%8.55%28.04%27.69%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
58.19%58.19%
Indian promoters58.19%58.19%
41.81%41.81%
Shares in issue85,36,76885,36,768
Shares locked in65,57,96862,31,568
Promoters' shares locked in49,67,33949,67,339
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Marushika Technology shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

213Mar 26183Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders213183
33
Indian promoters33
210180
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Marushika Technology promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MONICCA AGARWAAL, 38.61%. The filing names 22 more members with no shares.

Holder
MONICCA AGARWAALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.61%32,95,963100.00%
JAI PRAKASH PANDEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.02%13,67,492100.00%
SONIKA AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.56%3,03,884100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Marushika Technology, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds2.07%4.99%
NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT TRUST-NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIEAlternative investment funds2.67%2.67%
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.68%2.57%
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.47%2.47%
EXPERTPRO REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.42%1.42%
MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.41%1.41%
NIKUNJ STOCK BROKERSCompanies1.36%1.27%
SHELLY GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%
ishwar dutt aggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%
MADAN LAL BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.62%–
STRATEGIC SIXTH SENSE CAPITAL FUNDAlternative investment funds1.15%–
LONGTHRIVE CAPITAL VCC - TRENDVIEW CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.01%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: LONGTHRIVE CAPITAL VCC - TRENDVIEW CAPITAL FUND no longer named, from 1.01%; NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUND 2.57%, −0.11 pts
  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 4.99%, +2.92 pts; RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.62%; STRATEGIC SIXTH SENSE CAPITAL FUND no longer named, from 1.15%
  • Individuals and others: NIKUNJ STOCK BROKERS 1.27%, −0.09 pts