Marine Electricals (India) logo

Marine Electricals (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MARINEIndustrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Marine Electricals (India) Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 2018 · Issue price ₹191.05
Last close ₹425.25up ₹37.15 (9.57%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹388.10.

27 Oct: open ₹390.00, high ₹430.10, low ₹386.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹150.86Low, 30 Mar 2026₹490.85High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹5,951 Cr995th largest listed
P/E
92.95
P/B
12.07
Dividend yield
0.07%
ROE
14.3%
ROCE
15.3%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, NSE
20,32,13132.6% delivered

Marine Electricals (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Marine Electricals (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.19%
  • Foreign institutions2.08%
  • Indian institutions1.08%
  • Individuals and others31.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.46%0.00%65.19%2.08%1.08%31.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.52%73.52%73.52%73.63%73.71%73.71%74.46%74.46%73.84%72.87%71.98%71.17%71.17%68.45%68.45%68.45%68.46%68.54%68.20%68.20%65.19%
Indian promoters73.52%73.52%73.52%73.63%73.71%73.71%74.46%74.46%73.84%72.87%71.98%71.17%71.17%68.45%68.45%68.45%68.46%68.54%68.20%68.20%65.19%
26.49%26.49%26.48%26.37%26.29%26.29%25.54%25.54%26.16%27.13%28.02%28.83%28.83%31.55%31.55%31.55%31.54%31.46%31.80%31.80%34.81%
Shares in issue12,26,65,25012,26,65,25012,26,65,25012,26,65,25012,26,65,25012,26,65,25012,63,15,25012,63,15,25012,78,65,25012,95,65,25013,11,65,25013,26,65,25013,26,65,25013,79,44,41013,79,44,41013,79,44,41013,79,44,41013,82,94,41013,99,44,41013,99,44,41013,99,44,410
Shares locked in2,46,80,0000009,03,04,0629,03,04,0629,39,54,06236,50,00052,00,00069,00,00085,00,00077,00,0007,07,62,5797,29,41,7397,12,91,739––3,50,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in2,46,80,0000009,02,58,2509,02,58,2509,39,08,25036,50,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,0006,74,06,8756,74,06,8756,57,56,875––3,50,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,000
Shares underlying depositary receipts000000001,000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Marine Electricals (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

42,358Sep 2169,834Dec 2166,881Mar 2264,442Jun 2260,676Sep 2257,532Dec 2252,755Mar 2352,441Jun 2351,594Sep 2349,305Dec 2350,304Mar 2455,983Jun 2483,799Sep 2489,628Dec 2493,629Mar 2596,332Jun 2594,688Sep 2589,679Dec 2589,030Mar 2686,580Jun 2689,706Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders42,35869,83466,88164,44260,67657,53252,75552,44151,59449,30550,30455,98383,79989,62893,62996,33294,68889,67989,03086,58089,706
444555555555555555555
Indian promoters444555555555555555555
42,35469,83066,87764,43760,67157,52752,75052,43651,58849,30050,29955,97883,79489,62393,62496,32794,68389,67489,02586,57589,701
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Marine Electricals (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KDU ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED, 44.45%. The filing names 35 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KDU ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others44.45%6,22,06,8751.61%
VENKATESH KRISHNAPPA UCHILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.85%2,77,78,0450.00%
VINAY UCHILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%10,95,8230.00%
RESHMA MOHAN UCHILIndian companies, trusts and others0.11%1,54,9700.00%
TANUJA DEEPAK PUDHIERKARIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Marine Electricals (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAKESH RAJKRISHAN AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.01%–––––––––
AJINKYA MERCANTILE PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.66%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.