Marco Cables & Conductors logo

Marco Cables & Conductors shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MARCOIndustrial Products

Marco Cables & Conductors Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2023
Last close ₹36.00down ₹0.95 (2.57%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.95.

28 Oct: open ₹36.00, high ₹36.00, low ₹36.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹26.60Low, 30 Mar 2026₹44.50High, 12 May 2026
Market cap
₹67 Cr
P/E
16.02
P/B
1.85
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.3%
Debt to equity
1.62
Volume, NSE
1,500100.0% delivered

Marco Cables & Conductors' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Marco Cables & Conductors, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.81%
  • Individuals and others27.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.81%27.19%72.18%72.18%72.36%72.65%72.81%72.81%72.81%27.82%27.82%27.64%27.35%27.19%27.19%27.19%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.18%72.18%72.36%72.65%72.81%72.81%72.81%
Indian promoters72.18%72.18%72.36%72.65%72.81%72.81%72.81%
27.82%27.82%27.64%27.35%27.19%27.19%27.19%
Shares in issue1,86,99,0001,86,99,0001,86,99,0001,86,99,0001,86,99,0001,86,99,0001,86,99,000
Shares locked in1,34,97,0001,34,97,0001,34,97,00041,13,78041,13,78041,13,780–
Promoters' shares locked in1,34,97,0001,34,97,0001,34,97,00041,13,78041,13,78041,13,780–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Marco Cables & Conductors shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,406Sep 231,028Mar 241,144Sep 241,487Mar 251,491Sep 251,414Mar 261,335Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4061,0281,1441,4871,4911,4141,335
11111111111111
Indian promoters11111111111111
1,3951,0171,1331,4761,4801,4031,324
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Marco Cables & Conductors promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUMIT SUGNOMAL KUKREJA, 43.60%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUMIT SUGNOMAL KUKREJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.60%81,52,000
SUGNOMAL MANGANDAS KUKREJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.09%22,60,000
KOMAL SUMIT KUKREJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.49%12,13,500
MANJU SUGNOMAL KUKREJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.47%8,35,500
SUMIT S KUKREJA HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.34%2,50,000
DRISHTI SUMIT KUKREJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.22%2,27,500
KARTIK SUMIT KUKREJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.22%2,27,500
SUGNOMAL MANGANDAS KUKREJA HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.19%2,22,500
DIANA JAIKUMAR RAGHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%1,27,000
BHAVNA RAVI KUKREJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%50,000
RAVI DEEPCHAND KUKREJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Marco Cables & Conductors, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.08%
SANGEETA SHETALBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.31%2.79%––––
SHRENI SHARES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.54%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANI newly named at 1.08%