Marc Loire Fashions logo

Marc Loire Fashions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544437Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

MARC LOIRE FASHIONS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2025
Last close ₹41.77down ₹4.63 (9.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 21 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹46.40.

21 Oct: open ₹41.77, high ₹41.77, low ₹41.77

52-week range of traded prices to 21 Oct 2026
₹32.00Low, 17 Aug 2026₹83.00High, 23 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹30 Cr3,748th largest listed
P/E
16.74
P/B
0.88
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
3,600

Marc Loire Fashions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Marc Loire Fashions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.42%
  • Individuals and others29.58%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
70.42%
Indian promoters70.42%
29.58%
Shares in issue71,00,000
Shares locked in14,20,000
Promoters' shares locked in14,20,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Marc Loire Fashions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

785Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders785
2
Indian promoters2
783
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Marc Loire Fashions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is ARVIND KAMBOJ, 35.21%.

Holder
ARVIND KAMBOJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.21%25,00,00056.80%
SHAINA MALHOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.21%24,99,9750.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Marc Loire Fashions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
RAJESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.31%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJESH KUMAR newly named at 4.31%