Mapro Industries logo

Mapro Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 509762ConstructionSmall Cap

Mapro Industries Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1976
Last close ₹97.43up ₹1.91 (2.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹95.52.

30 Oct: open ₹97.43, high ₹97.43, low ₹97.43

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹24.03Low, 7 Jul 2026₹97.43High, 30 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹82 Cr3,591st largest listed
P/E
90.01
P/B
3.01
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.4%
ROCE
−2.0%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
13,471

Mapro Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mapro Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters30.58%
  • Individuals and others69.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.42%30.58%30.58%69.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%
Indian promoters30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%30.58%
69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%69.42%
Shares in issue83,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,92583,88,925
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mapro Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

352Dec 16322Mar 17314Jun 17315Sep 17315Dec 17311Mar 18302Jun 18304Sep 18296Dec 18296Mar 19296Jun 19293Sep 19294Dec 19296Mar 20295Jun 20295Sep 20296Dec 20295Mar 21295Jun 21295Sep 21295Mar 22295Jun 22295Sep 22295Dec 22295Mar 23295Jun 23295Sep 23287Dec 23292Mar 24292Jun 24292Sep 24293Dec 24291Mar 25282Jun 25288Sep 25902Dec 251,229Mar 261,286Jun 261,293Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3523223143153153113023042962962962932942962952952962952952952952952952952952952952872922922922932912822889021,2291,2861,293
333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters333333333333333333333333333333333333333
3493193113123123082993012932932932902912932922922932922922922922922922922922922922842892892892902882792858991,2261,2831,290
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mapro Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANDEEP GUPTA, 26.05%.

Holder
SANDEEP GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.05%21,85,430
ATUL KUMAR SULTANIA .Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.26%1,90,000
UMESH KUMAR KANODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.26%1,90,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mapro Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ashwini Sandip PawarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.53%4.53%4.53%
Sandip Gopinath PawarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%3.25%4.32%4.32%
DNYANESHWAR ANANT CHORAGHE . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.29%3.30%3.30%3.30%
RASIK VIJAY KADAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.16%
JAYASHREE SANTOSH BANDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%
VIRAJ RAJENDRA CHODANKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%
RITUDHAN MARKETING PVT LTDCompanies1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
PEE DEE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.Companies1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
MANSHI VIRAJ CHODANKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%
HIYA VIRAJ CHODANKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%
SANTOSH NATHA BANDAL . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.35%1.35%1.35%
Samrat Rasik KadamResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%
COSMOS DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.12%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
Kavita Hari GaikwadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%
Prashant Dada PawarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%
ASHOKKUMAR MAFATLAL DANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%
NITINKUMAR DINDAYAL DIDWANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%––6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%3.33%3.33%–
PRAMOD MADHUKAR GAIKWAD . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.70%3.00%–
VISHAL SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%2.86%–
HEMSTAR REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%–
HAZEL MERCANTILE LIMITEDCompanies1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–
SANMAN TRADE IMPEX PVT LIMITEDCompanies1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–
WHITEFEATHERS REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%––
CLARITY VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.92%6.92%6.92%–––
CIL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––
AAKARSHAN VINCOM PRIVATECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%––––
ADMIT VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.42%2.12%2.12%2.12%––––
GAURINATH CONSULTANTS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––1.06%1.06%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––
UNITY DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%––––
AMRITLAL SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%––3.40%3.40%3.40%––––––––––––
BANGMATA TRADELINKS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––––––
LSC SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
WHITEFEATHERS REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEOther non-institutions5.04%5.67%5.76%5.76%5.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NITIN KUMAR DIDWANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
L.S.E. SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NITINKUMAR DINDAYAL DIDWANIA no longer named, from 3.33%; RASIK VIJAY KADAM newly named at 3.16%; PRAMOD MADHUKAR GAIKWAD . . no longer named, from 3.00%; 9 more moved