C.E. Info Systems logo

C.E. Info Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MAPMYINDIABSE: 543425IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

C.E. Info Systems Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 2021 · Issue price ₹1,033
Last close ₹832.90up ₹5.50 (0.66%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹827.40.

27 Oct: open ₹827.00, high ₹843.15, low ₹822.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹795.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,845.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹4,565 Cr736th largest listed
P/E
33.13
P/B
5.05
Dividend yield
0.42%
ROE
16.3%
ROCE
15.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
53,45838.0% delivered

C.E. Info Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns C.E. Info Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.36%
  • Foreign institutions1.17%
  • Indian institutions12.80%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others34.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
53.31%0.00%51.36%1.17%12.80%34.67%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.73%53.73%53.73%53.31%53.31%53.31%53.31%52.93%52.91%52.91%51.98%51.67%51.67%51.65%51.65%51.36%51.36%51.41%51.41%51.36%
Indian promoters53.73%53.73%53.73%53.31%53.31%53.31%53.31%52.93%52.91%52.91%51.98%51.67%51.67%51.65%51.65%51.36%51.36%51.41%51.41%51.36%
46.27%46.27%46.27%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%47.07%47.09%47.09%48.02%48.33%48.33%48.35%48.35%48.64%48.64%48.59%48.59%48.64%
Shares in issue5,32,42,9675,32,42,9675,32,42,9675,36,55,2095,36,60,7725,36,60,7725,36,60,7725,40,48,2695,40,71,9865,40,71,9865,40,71,9865,44,03,4635,44,03,4635,44,20,0755,44,20,0755,47,21,6655,47,21,6655,47,61,0565,47,61,0565,48,14,209
Shares locked in4,55,53,8984,25,34,7151,06,48,5941,06,48,5941,06,48,5941,06,48,59400000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,83,47,2012,83,47,2011,06,48,5941,06,48,5941,06,48,5941,06,48,59400000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of C.E. Info Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,35,468Dec 211,51,018Mar 221,45,219Jun 221,53,585Sep 221,53,333Dec 221,46,982Mar 231,47,248Jun 231,35,820Sep 231,62,163Dec 231,55,675Mar 241,59,382Jun 241,62,409Sep 241,66,270Dec 241,56,853Mar 251,54,742Jun 251,49,530Sep 251,47,041Dec 251,42,309Mar 261,50,090Jun 261,48,968Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,35,4681,51,0181,45,2191,53,5851,53,3331,46,9821,47,2481,35,8201,62,1631,55,6751,59,3821,62,4091,66,2701,56,8531,54,7421,49,5301,47,0411,42,3091,50,0901,48,968
55555566666666666666
Indian promoters55555566666666666666
1,35,4631,51,0131,45,2141,53,5801,53,3281,46,9771,47,2421,35,8141,62,1571,55,6691,59,3761,62,4031,66,2641,56,8471,54,7361,49,5241,47,0351,42,3031,50,0841,48,962
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

C.E. Info Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rakesh Kumar Verma, 41.35%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rakesh Kumar VermaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families41.35%2,26,63,080
Rashmi VermaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.49%51,99,638
Rohan VermaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%2,84,786
Rakhi PrasadIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,133
Rupa AmitabhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%666
Vineet JaipuriarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of C.E. Info Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding C.E. Info Systems

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Phonepe LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––13.74%13.66%13.66%13.65%13.65%13.64%
Zenrin Co., LtdForeign companies6.21%6.21%6.21%6.16%6.16%4.67%4.67%4.63%4.63%3.71%3.71%3.68%3.68%3.51%3.50%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%2.74%
Axis Max Life Insurance Limited A/C - Ulif01311/02/08lifehighgr104 - High Growth FundInsurance companies–––––––––––––––1.15%1.43%1.36%––
Phonepe Private LimitedCompanies19.15%19.15%19.15%19.01%19.00%19.00%19.00%18.87%18.86%18.86%18.86%18.75%18.75%18.74%––––––
Arisaig Asia Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.25%––––––
Fidelity Investment Trust Fidelity Series Emerging Markets Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.38%1.54%1.55%1.54%1.61%1.42%––––––––––––––
Tata Aia Life Insurance Co Ltd-Whole Life Mid Cap Equity Fund-Ulif 009 04/01/07 Wle 110Insurance companies1.45%1.43%1.43%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Zenrin Co., Ltd 2.74%, −0.67 pts; Phonepe Limited 13.64%, −0.01 pts