Manomay Tex India logo

Manomay Tex India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MANOMAYBSE: 540396Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Manomay Tex India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2017 on BSE, Jan 2023 on NSE
Last close ₹248.03up ₹1.71 (0.69%)BSE ₹248.90

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹246.32.

27 Oct: open ₹249.00, high ₹249.85, low ₹243.60

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹160.25Low, 6 May 2026₹259.88High, 28 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹448 Cr2,016th largest listed
P/E
22.22
P/B
2.62
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.6%
ROCE
10.6%
Debt to equity
2.03
Volume, NSE
2,13,1008.4% delivered

Manomay Tex India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Manomay Tex India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.31%
  • Foreign institutions1.23%
  • Individuals and others41.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.43%0.00%58.43%55.53%56.14%56.14%56.14%56.89%56.89%57.19%57.19%57.22%57.26%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.74%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.58%1.36%1.32%1.23%41.57%44.47%43.86%43.86%43.86%43.11%43.11%41.08%41.27%41.23%41.20%41.15%41.11%41.33%41.38%41.46%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Mar 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%59.24%60.12%60.47%60.47%60.66%56.49%58.43%55.53%56.14%56.14%56.14%56.89%56.89%57.19%57.19%57.22%57.26%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%
Indian promoters58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%59.24%60.12%60.47%60.47%60.66%56.49%58.43%55.53%56.14%56.14%56.14%56.89%56.89%57.19%57.19%57.22%57.26%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%
41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%40.76%39.88%39.53%39.53%39.34%43.51%41.57%44.47%43.86%43.86%43.86%43.11%43.11%42.81%42.81%42.78%42.74%42.69%42.69%42.69%42.69%42.69%
Shares in issue1,26,83,3501,26,83,3501,26,83,3501,26,83,3501,26,83,3501,26,83,3501,26,83,3501,26,83,3501,26,83,3501,46,83,3501,46,83,3501,80,48,7351,80,48,7351,80,48,7351,80,48,7351,80,48,7351,80,48,7351,80,48,7351,80,48,7351,80,48,7351,80,48,7351,80,48,7351,80,48,7351,80,48,7351,80,48,7351,80,48,735
Shares locked in88,79,35088,79,35088,79,35088,79,35082,06,85025,83,35025,83,35025,83,35025,83,3504,17,3894,17,38997,85,03497,85,03497,85,03414,42,68614,42,68614,42,68614,42,68600––––––
Promoters' shares locked in74,04,10074,04,10074,04,10074,04,10074,56,60025,83,35025,83,35025,83,35025,83,3504,17,3894,17,38964,72,52564,72,52564,72,52514,42,68614,42,68614,42,68614,42,68600––––––
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Manomay Tex India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

364Mar 17294Jun 17332Sep 17331Dec 17338Mar 18334Jun 18331Sep 18330Dec 18324Mar 19272Mar 22271Dec 22501Mar 23525Jun 23846Sep 231,326Dec 232,104Mar 241,971Jun 242,353Sep 242,702Dec 242,616Mar 252,515Jun 252,509Sep 252,302Dec 252,094Mar 262,313Jun 262,116Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Mar 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3642943323313383343313303242722715015258461,3262,1041,9712,3532,7022,6162,5152,5092,3022,0942,3132,116
1616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616
Indian promoters1616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616
3482783163153223183153143082562554855098301,3102,0881,9552,3372,6862,6002,4992,4932,2862,0782,2972,100
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Manomay Tex India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is EVERSTRONG MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED, 12.80%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
EVERSTRONG MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.80%23,10,000
KAILASHCHANDRA HIRALAL LADDHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.56%11,84,182
MAHESHCHANDRA KAILASHCHANDRA LADDHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.43%11,60,109
PALLAVI LADDHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.24%11,26,336
PRAMILA MAHESHCHAND LADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.53%8,16,959
KANTADEVI KAILASHCHANDRA LADDHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.00%7,22,155
KAMLESH KAILASHCHANDRA LADDHAIndian companies, trusts and others3.16%5,70,630
LADHA KAILASHCHANDRA HIRALAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.97%5,35,803
YOGESH LADDHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.96%5,34,808
KAMLESH KAILASHCHANDRA LADDHA HUF .Indian companies, trusts and others2.40%4,32,700
LADHA MAHESHCHANDRA KAILASHCHANDRA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.90%3,43,553
YOGESH KAILASHCHAND LADAHA HUFIndian companies, trusts and others1.80%3,25,450
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Manomay Tex India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Mar 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SEEMA KAMLESH LADDHADirectors and their relatives4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%5.58%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.51%5.51%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%
FASHION SUITINGS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%–––––––2.32%2.32%
BHAGCHAND BUMBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
NNM NEXTGEN ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%3.80%3.08%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%1.36%
AMAN JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.16%1.16%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.35%1.35%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.36%1.31%1.23%
SUSHIL KUMAR LADDHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.41%1.41%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
ARUNA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
DURGA PRASAD MAHAVIR PRASAD JHAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.55%1.55%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–
MUKESH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.66%–––
VIBHUTI COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.09%–1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%––––––
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions––––––––––1.54%1.34%1.34%1.34%––––1.02%1.21%––––––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––1.55%––––––––
SANWARIYAJI TEXFABCompanies–––––––––2.92%2.92%2.37%1.89%1.00%––––––––––––
APPU FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.28%––––––––––––––––
MIKER FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–3.00%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%–––––––––––––––––
PANTOMATH STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.61%1.61%1.55%––1.23%1.92%–2.05%–––––––––––––––––
DILIP KUMAR TOSHNIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––
PANTOMATH STOCK BROKER PRIVATE LIMTEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.83%––––––––––––––––––
RATAN LAL NOLKHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.42%1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––
DILIP KUMR TOSHNIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MAVERICK SHARE BROKERS LIMITED- CLIENT BENEFICIARY A/COther non-institutions–6.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAVERICK SHARE BROKERS LIMITED- CLIENT BENEFICIARY ACCOUNTOther non-institutions7.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SWATI AMRISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANGAL KESHAV SEC. LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITED 1.23%, −0.08 pts
  • Individuals and others: NNM NEXTGEN ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED 1.36%, −1.24 pts; DURGA PRASAD MAHAVIR PRASAD JHAWAR no longer named, from 1.11%