Manoj Jewellers logo

Manoj Jewellers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544400Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Manoj Jewellers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2025
Last close ₹17.00down ₹0.08 (0.47%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.08.

30 Oct: open ₹17.00, high ₹17.06, low ₹16.80

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹16.50Low, 28 Oct 2026₹59.52High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹31 Cr3,606th largest listed
P/E
3.39
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
33.8%
Debt to equity
0.45
Volume, BSE
34,000

Manoj Jewellers' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Manoj Jewellers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

8 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.10%
  • Foreign institutions1.60%
  • Indian institutions0.87%
  • Individuals and others56.43%
Per centOct 20268 Oct
41.10%
Indian promoters41.10%
58.90%
Shares in issue1,79,69,628
Shares locked in17,97,126
Promoters' shares locked in17,97,126
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Manoj Jewellers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

624Oct 26
ShareholdersOct 20268 Oct
All shareholders624
7
Indian promoters7
617
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Manoj Jewellers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 8 Oct 2026; the largest is SHANTHILAL JAIN MANOJKUMAR, 17.87%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHANTHILAL JAIN MANOJKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.87%32,10,61527.99%
SHANTILAL SUNILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.53%17,13,26452.45%
SHALUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.77%12,17,1260.00%
RAJ KUMARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.41%11,52,5000.00%
VANSHIKA MIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%41,2500.00%
PRACHI MIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%41,2500.00%
DHAMAYANTHIBAI SHANTHILAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%9,6240.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Manoj Jewellers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderOct 20268 Oct
LAKSHMAN SRINIVASANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.99%
HEMA LAKSHMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.94%
MURALI ABHISHEKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.04%
ARIHANTH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.23%
RAKESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.80%
SHINCHO ASIA CAPITAL (INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUND)Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.60%
PRAVEEN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%
HEENA G JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.