Man Industries (India) logo

Man Industries (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MANINDSBSE: 513269Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Man Industries (India) Limited · Formerly MAN ALUMINIUM · Face value ₹5 · Listed Nov 1989 on BSE, Jun 2005 on NSE
Last close ₹798.80up ₹14.95 (1.91%)BSE ₹799.90

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹783.85.

27 Oct: open ₹783.85, high ₹823.60, low ₹777.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹302.05Low, 2 Feb 2026₹1,039.70High, 25 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹5,992 Cr931st largest listed
P/E
29.33
P/B
2.87
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.1%
ROCE
16.8%
Debt to equity
0.24
Volume, NSE
2,66,08646.5% delivered

Man Industries (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Man Industries (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.21%
  • Foreign institutions3.49%
  • Indian institutions1.18%
  • Individuals and others52.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.04%0.05%43.21%3.49%1.18%52.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.52%49.17%46.01%44.58%43.61%44.16%43.51%42.69%42.90%41.92%41.81%43.59%43.58%42.26%42.37%42.37%42.57%42.57%42.57%42.62%42.62%44.70%45.69%45.69%45.69%45.69%45.69%49.62%49.62%46.15%46.15%46.15%46.15%46.21%48.21%43.21%43.21%43.21%43.21%43.21%
Indian promoters49.16%48.81%45.65%44.23%43.25%43.80%43.15%42.68%42.89%41.92%41.80%43.58%43.57%42.26%42.37%42.37%42.57%42.57%42.57%42.62%42.62%44.70%45.69%45.69%45.69%45.69%45.69%49.62%49.62%46.15%46.15%46.15%46.15%46.21%48.21%43.21%43.21%43.21%43.21%43.21%
Foreign promoters0.36%0.36%0.36%0.36%0.36%0.36%0.36%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
50.48%50.83%53.99%55.42%56.39%55.84%56.49%57.31%57.10%58.08%58.19%56.41%56.42%57.74%57.63%57.63%57.43%57.43%57.43%57.38%57.38%55.30%54.31%54.31%54.31%54.31%54.31%50.38%50.38%53.85%53.85%53.85%53.85%53.79%51.79%56.79%56.79%56.79%56.79%56.79%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares61.55%59.78%58.45%54.27%41.49%26.74%21.12%11.69%9.72%8.85%8.59%41.21%41.11%41.51%41.40%41.40%10.82%10.82%10.82%33.40%33.40%30.87%29.61%29.61%29.61%29.61%29.61%27.26%27.26%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%21.73%20.05%20.05%20.05%20.05%20.05%20.05%
Shares in issue5,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,71,03,0555,91,79,0556,01,03,0556,01,03,0556,01,03,0556,01,03,0556,01,03,0556,01,03,0556,01,03,0556,47,35,1886,47,35,1886,47,35,1886,47,35,1886,47,35,1886,72,35,1887,50,09,5717,50,09,5717,50,09,5717,50,09,5717,50,09,571
Shares locked in–––––––––––––0031,32,83432,43,47632,43,47632,43,47600030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00063,78,4761,10,10,60976,32,13376,32,13330,00,00030,00,00093,32,6291,96,07,0121,31,37,77025,00,00025,00,00025,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––0031,32,83432,43,47632,43,47632,43,47600030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00063,78,47663,78,47630,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00064,69,24289,69,24225,00,00025,00,00025,00,00025,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Man Industries (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

30,225Dec 1630,369Mar 1726,970Jun 1731,365Sep 1728,522Dec 1727,485Mar 1827,275Jun 1826,923Sep 1827,312Dec 1826,895Mar 1926,682Jun 1926,404Sep 1925,871Dec 1925,771Mar 2027,316Jun 2036,689Sep 2035,861Dec 2035,402Mar 2132,870Jun 2141,429Sep 2140,937Dec 2140,643Mar 2241,970Jun 2239,466Sep 2238,740Dec 2237,549Mar 2331,539Jun 2334,330Sep 2335,193Dec 2344,206Mar 2446,295Jun 2453,582Sep 2456,984Dec 2456,405Mar 2559,257Jun 2554,425Sep 2551,822Dec 2550,913Mar 2649,144Jun 2658,731Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders30,22530,36926,97031,36528,52227,48527,27526,92327,31226,89526,68226,40425,87125,77127,31636,68935,86135,40232,87041,42940,93740,64341,97039,46638,74037,54931,53934,33035,19344,20646,29553,58256,98456,40559,25754,42551,82250,91349,14458,731
111111111111111110101010109666669999999910101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters1010101010101010999999666669999999910101010101010101010101010
Foreign promoters1111111111111000000000000000000000–––––0
30,21430,35826,95931,35428,51127,47427,26426,91227,30226,88526,67226,39425,86125,76227,31036,68335,85535,39632,86441,42040,92840,63441,96139,45738,73137,54031,53034,32035,18344,19646,28553,57256,97456,39559,24754,41551,81250,90349,13458,721
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Man Industries (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rameshchandra Mansukhani, 15.00%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rameshchandra MansukhaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.00%1,12,54,99257.75%0.00%
Man Finance Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others11.96%89,69,2410.00%27.87%
Heena Vinay KalantriIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.48%48,61,5110.00%0.00%
Nikhil MansukhaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.78%35,86,2850.00%0.00%
Man Global LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.46%18,45,0120.00%0.00%
Deepadevi Rameshchandra MansukhaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.41%18,05,6040.00%0.00%
Rameshchandra Mansukhani (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%72,2000.00%0.00%
Jagdishchandra Jhamaklal Mansukhani (Refer note)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%11,2820.00%0.00%
Anita Jagdish Mansukhani (Refer note)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5,0000.00%0.00%
Jpa Solutions Private Limited (Refer note)Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%8940.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Man Industries (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ashish KacholiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%
Suresh Kumar AgarwalOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.04%3.04%2.99%3.04%2.77%
Vikas Vijaykumar KhemaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.70%2.70%2.70%2.61%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%2.72%2.72%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%–2.18%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%
Hiten Dilip BhatiaNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.69%1.55%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.50%–1.32%1.61%1.61%1.41%1.40%
The Court Receiver High Court Bombay(Com Arb Pet No 31/2020)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.64%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.44%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
B Arunkumar Capital and Credit Services Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
Anil Laxmichand ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.12%1.07%1.04%1.05%
Carnelian Structural Shift FundAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
Rba & Finance Investment Co. (Partnership Firm)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.03%–––––
Turnaround Opportunities FundAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––
Ashok Kumar Lodha HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.10%–––––––––––
India Max Investment Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––2.14%2.14%2.38%2.59%2.59%2.50%2.50%2.46%2.61%2.81%4.22%3.99%2.78%1.60%1.80%1.68%1.65%1.60%1.46%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––
Aniruddha Narayan MalpaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.02%––––––––––––––––––
Morgan Stanley Asia (Singapore) Pte. - OdiInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––1.23%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––
Vijaykumar Mangturam KhemaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––––––––––––
Grovsnor Investment Fund LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.28%––1.33%1.33%1.39%1.39%1.42%1.38%1.36%2.40%2.40%2.40%1.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Adesh Ventures LlpOther non-institutions––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kobe Steel, Ltd.Other non-institutions3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Keynote Capitals LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––2.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Aspire Emerging FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––1.18%1.36%1.32%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Authum Investment and Infrastructure LimitedOther non-institutions–––1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Orange Mauritius Investments LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.45%4.45%4.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Suresh Kumar Agarwal 2.77%, −0.27 pts; Anil Laxmichand Shah 1.05%, +0.01 pts; Hiten Dilip Bhatia 1.40%, −0.01 pts