Mandeep Auto Industries logo

Mandeep Auto Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MANDEEPAuto Components

Mandeep Auto Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2024 · Issue price ₹67
Last close ₹16.90down ₹0.10 (0.59%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.00.

28 Oct: open ₹16.85, high ₹16.90, low ₹16.85

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹16.15Low, 27 Aug 2026₹26.95High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹19 Cr
P/E
16.80
P/B
0.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.1%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, NSE
8,0000.0% delivered

Mandeep Auto Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mandeep Auto Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.04%
  • Indian institutions0.66%
  • Individuals and others32.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.04%0.66%63.53%63.53%63.53%67.04%67.04%3.33%3.83%3.79%3.43%0.66%33.14%32.64%32.68%29.53%32.30%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
63.53%63.53%63.53%67.04%67.04%
Indian promoters63.53%63.53%63.53%67.04%67.04%
36.47%36.47%36.47%32.96%32.96%
Shares in issue1,03,37,8941,03,37,8941,03,37,8941,14,37,8941,14,37,894
Shares locked in65,69,89465,69,89420,67,57976,67,23876,67,238
Promoters' shares locked in65,67,90265,67,90220,67,57976,67,23876,67,238
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Mandeep Auto Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,258Sep 241,114Mar 251,032Sep 25976Mar 26950Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2581,1141,032976950
44444
Indian promoters44444
1,2541,1101,028972946
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mandeep Auto Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GURPAL SINGH BEDI, 60.90%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GURPAL SINGH BEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families60.90%69,65,910100.00%
NIDHI BEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.50%4,00,664100.00%
RAJVEER SINGH BEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.63%3,00,664100.00%
MANJEET KAUR BEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%6640.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Mandeep Auto Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
ISHU BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.75%
TANU BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.19%
RAJAT VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.45%
RADHA BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%
AFTERTRADE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther Indian institutions3.43%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AFTERTRADE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 3.43%
  • Individuals and others: ISHU BHATIA newly named at 2.75%; TANU BHATIA newly named at 2.19%; RADHA BHATIA newly named at 1.01%; 1 more moved