Manaksia Aluminium Company logo

Manaksia Aluminium Company shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MANAKALUCOBSE: 539045Non - Ferrous MetalsSmall Cap

Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2015
Last close ₹28.59up ₹0.01 (0.04%)BSE ₹28.83

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.58.

30 Oct: open ₹29.00, high ₹29.28, low ₹28.35

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹21.73Low, 30 Mar 2026₹68.12High, 20 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹187 Cr2,321st largest listed
P/E
21.17
P/B
1.32
Dividend yield
0.17%
ROE
6.4%
ROCE
10.3%
Debt to equity
1.69
Volume, NSE
24,76660.1% delivered

Manaksia Aluminium Company's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Manaksia Aluminium Company, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.87%
  • Foreign institutions0.27%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others24.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.87%0.00%74.87%0.27%24.86%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%64.68%64.73%64.73%64.73%64.73%69.46%69.46%71.99%71.99%71.99%71.99%71.99%71.99%71.99%71.99%71.99%71.99%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%74.87%74.87%74.87%74.87%74.87%
Indian promoters64.51%64.51%64.51%64.51%64.68%64.73%64.73%64.73%64.73%69.46%69.46%71.99%71.99%71.99%71.99%71.99%71.99%71.99%71.99%71.99%71.99%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%74.87%74.87%74.87%74.87%74.87%
35.49%35.49%35.49%35.49%35.32%35.27%35.27%35.27%35.27%30.54%30.54%28.01%28.01%28.01%28.01%28.01%28.01%28.01%28.01%28.01%28.01%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%25.13%25.13%25.13%25.13%25.13%
Shares in issue6,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,0506,55,34,050
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Manaksia Aluminium Company shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

25,177Dec 1624,624Mar 1723,812Jun 1722,990Sep 1722,641Dec 1721,934Mar 1821,707Jun 1821,819Sep 1821,368Dec 1821,272Mar 1920,989Jun 1920,950Sep 1920,812Dec 1920,761Mar 2021,423Jun 2020,804Sep 2020,465Dec 2020,025Mar 2122,830Jun 2122,462Sep 2126,480Dec 2129,050Mar 2230,245Jun 2231,895Sep 2232,397Dec 2231,459Mar 2330,474Jun 2330,781Sep 2330,727Dec 2332,808Mar 2430,068Jun 2429,320Sep 2429,084Dec 2429,041Mar 2528,758Jun 2528,374Sep 2528,010Dec 2531,850Mar 2631,222Jun 2630,944Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders25,17724,62423,81222,99022,64121,93421,70721,81921,36821,27220,98920,95020,81220,76121,42320,80420,46520,02522,83022,46226,48029,05030,24531,89532,39731,45930,47430,78130,72732,80830,06829,32029,08429,04128,75828,37428,01031,85031,22230,944
1615151515151515151717171717171717171717171717141413121210106444333333
Indian promoters1615151515151515151717171717171717171717171717141413121210106444333333
25,16124,60923,79722,97522,62621,91921,69221,80421,35321,25520,97220,93320,79520,74421,40620,78720,44820,00822,81322,44526,46329,03330,22831,88132,38331,44630,46230,76930,71732,79830,06229,31629,08029,03728,75528,37128,00731,84731,21930,941
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Manaksia Aluminium Company promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUNIL KUMAR AGRAWAL, 37.15%. The filing names 14 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUNIL KUMAR AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.15%2,43,47,248
ANIRUDHA AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.12%2,43,25,367
SUNIL KUMAR AGRAWAL& SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.60%3,93,750
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Manaksia Aluminium Company, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MONET SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%
ANITA BHUBNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%
ANITA BUBNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.56%–
RAGHAV GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–
INCREDIBLE FINESSE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%–2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%1.99%1.72%–––
IMTIHAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.59%1.32%–––
KAMLESH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%–2.03%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%–––––
KAMALESH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.79%––––––––––––––––––––
Globe Capital Market LtdOther non-institutions2.02%2.01%2.03%2.02%2.01%2.03%2.02%2.01%2.01%2.02%2.02%–2.01%2.01%1.60%1.51%1.49%1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––
IMITIHAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––2.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IMTITHAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LIMTEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ACCOLADE TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%–4.98%4.98%4.98%–4.43%4.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ATTRACTIVE VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARADHANA PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.24%2.24%2.24%–2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ACCDOLADE TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––4.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KALITARA GLASS MOULDING WORKS PVT. LTDOther non-institutions2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PALASH MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
B B CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ACCLOADE TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––4.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARADHANA PROPERTIES LVT LTDOther non-institutions–––2.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANITA BHUBNA newly named at 1.56%; ANITA BUBNA no longer named, from 1.56%; RAGHAV GUPTA no longer named, from 1.00%