Mamata Machinery logo

Mamata Machinery shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MAMATABSE: 544318Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Mamata Machinery Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2024 · Issue price ₹243
Last close ₹373.20down ₹4.00 (1.06%)BSE ₹373.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹377.20.

28 Oct: open ₹373.75, high ₹379.35, low ₹371.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹297.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹458.45High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹918 Cr1,498th largest listed
P/E
102.73
P/E without one-offs
76.55
P/B
4.96
Dividend yield
0.13%
ROE
5.0%
ROE without one-offs
6.7%
ROCE
5.0%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
31,22336.5% delivered

Mamata Machinery's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mamata Machinery, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.09%
  • Foreign institutions0.51%
  • Indian institutions1.84%
  • Individuals and others37.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.45%0.04%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%60.09%1.47%0.26%0.04%0.20%0.05%0.16%0.35%0.51%3.71%1.47%0.86%0.27%0.32%1.66%1.75%1.84%32.38%35.82%36.66%37.08%37.18%35.72%35.46%37.56%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%60.09%
Indian promoters62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%60.09%
37.55%37.55%37.55%37.55%37.55%37.55%37.55%39.91%
Shares in issue2,46,07,8002,46,07,8002,46,07,8002,46,07,8002,46,07,8002,46,07,8002,46,07,8002,46,07,800
Shares locked in1,94,29,5731,72,25,46049,22,00049,22,00049,22,00049,22,000––
Promoters' shares locked in1,53,67,5701,53,67,57049,22,00049,22,00049,22,00049,22,000––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mamata Machinery shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

65,272Dec 2467,086Mar 2563,063Jun 2568,976Sep 2563,888Dec 2558,374Mar 2654,773Jun 2650,447Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders65,27267,08663,06368,97663,88858,37454,77350,447
66666666
Indian promoters66666666
65,26667,08063,05768,97063,88258,36854,76750,441
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mamata Machinery promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MAHENDRA NARSINHBHAI PATEL, 21.17%. The filing names 30 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MAHENDRA NARSINHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.17%52,09,191
MAMATA GROUP CORPORATE SERVICES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others15.66%38,53,908
MAMATA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others12.88%31,70,525
BHAGVATIBEN CHANDRAKANT PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.04%19,78,652
CHANDRAKANT BALDEVBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.34%5,75,550
PANKTI BIRAJKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%90
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mamata Machinery, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AJAY UPADHYAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.63%1.63%1.75%1.85%2.03%2.03%
ANJALI ANIRUDDHA MALPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.42%1.94%
SOLIDARITY MICRO CAP EMERGING LEADER AIFAlternative investment funds–––––1.04%1.14%1.24%
CHARTERED FINANCE & LEASING LIMITEDCompanies1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
SANDEEP PUKHRAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.03%
Subhkam Ventures I Private LimitedCompanies1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––
Winro Commercial (India) LtdCompanies1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––
3P India Equity Fund 1mAlternative investment funds2.23%–––––––
Authum Investment and Infrastructure LimitedCompanies1.21%–––––––
Belgrave Investment FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.02%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SOLIDARITY MICRO CAP EMERGING LEADER AIF 1.24%, +0.10 pts
  • Individuals and others: SANDEEP PUKHRAJ JAIN newly named at 1.03%; ANJALI ANIRUDDHA MALPANI 1.94%, +0.52 pts