Mallcom (India) logo

Mallcom (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MALLCOMBSE: 539400Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Mallcom (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2015 on BSE, Feb 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹903.75up ₹1.70 (0.19%)BSE ₹903.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹902.05.

27 Oct: open ₹910.80, high ₹911.95, low ₹896.95

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹885.05Low, 9 Oct 2026₹1,472.80High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹564 Cr1,709th largest listed
P/E
21.08
P/B
1.77
Dividend yield
0.33%
ROE
8.7%
ROCE
9.8%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, NSE
86170.6% delivered

Mallcom (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mallcom (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.15%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.34%
  • Individuals and others25.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.15%0.00%74.15%0.34%25.50%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.54%74.54%73.82%73.82%73.82%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.77%73.73%73.70%73.70%73.69%73.69%73.67%73.66%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%74.15%
Indian promoters74.54%74.54%73.82%73.82%73.82%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.79%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.77%73.73%73.70%73.70%73.69%73.69%73.67%73.66%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%74.15%
25.46%25.46%26.18%26.18%26.18%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.21%26.21%26.21%26.21%26.21%26.21%26.21%26.22%26.21%26.22%26.22%26.22%26.22%26.23%26.27%26.30%26.30%26.31%26.31%26.33%26.34%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%25.85%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.58%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue62,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mallcom (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

929Dec 16971Mar 171,017Jun 171,052Sep 171,024Dec 171,060Mar 181,055Jun 181,073Sep 181,075Dec 181,061Mar 191,069Jun 191,082Sep 191,098Dec 191,112Mar 201,166Jun 201,209Sep 201,211Dec 201,910Mar 212,232Jun 212,392Sep 212,459Dec 212,735Mar 223,247Jun 223,858Sep 224,107Dec 224,052Mar 234,879Jun 237,777Sep 237,629Dec 237,587Mar 247,416Jun 248,161Sep 248,684Dec 249,122Mar 259,701Jun 259,178Sep 259,023Dec 258,815Mar 268,598Jun 268,390Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9299711,0171,0521,0241,0601,0551,0731,0751,0611,0691,0821,0981,1121,1661,2091,2111,9102,2322,3922,4592,7353,2473,8584,1074,0524,8797,7777,6297,5877,4168,1618,6849,1229,7019,1789,0238,8158,5988,390
15151515151616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616151515151515151516
Indian promoters15151515151616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616151515151515151516
9149561,0021,0371,0091,0441,0391,0571,0591,0451,0531,0661,0821,0961,1501,1931,1951,8942,2162,3762,4432,7193,2313,8424,0914,0364,8637,7617,6137,5717,4008,1468,6699,1079,6869,1639,0088,8008,5838,374
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mallcom (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KADAMBINI SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED, 35.33%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KADAMBINI SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others35.33%22,04,606
AJAY KUMAR MALLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.43%10,25,320
MALLCOM HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.83%6,13,600
SUNITA MALLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.17%1,35,315
SSR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.84%1,14,960
CHATURBUJH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.68%1,04,700
ROHIT MALLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.60%1,00,023
MOVERS CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.39%87,000
DNB EXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.37%85,300
ANMOL COMPONENT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.80%50,000
GIRIRAJ MALLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.64%39,915
KIRAN DEVI MALLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%28,600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mallcom (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JAY KUMAR DAGANon-resident Indians21.34%21.34%21.13%21.12%21.12%20.88%–20.81%20.81%20.81%20.81%––––––20.26%19.46%18.85%18.60%18.42%18.42%––16.98%–––9.37%9.06%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%5.18%3.59%3.59%
GEE BEE SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.21%
ZAKI ABBAS NASSERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.04%1.36%1.36%1.36%
JAYA KUMAR DAGANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.81%9.47%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GEE BEE SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 3.21%