Mangalam Alloys logo

Mangalam Alloys shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MALIndustrial Products

Mangalam Alloys Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2023 · Issue price ₹80
Last close ₹32.15up ₹0.15 (0.47%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.00.

27 Oct: open ₹32.00, high ₹32.50, low ₹32.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹28.95Low, 11 Jun 2026₹58.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹79 Cr
P/E
5.41
P/B
0.50
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.8%
Debt to equity
1.87
Volume, NSE
4,800100.0% delivered

Mangalam Alloys' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mangalam Alloys, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.74%
  • Foreign institutions0.46%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments0.22%
  • Individuals and others39.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
59.74%0.00%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.46%0.46%0.46%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.22%0.22%40.25%40.26%40.26%40.26%39.80%39.58%39.58%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%
Indian promoters59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%
40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%54.25%54.25%
Shares in issue2,46,85,9272,46,85,9272,46,85,9272,46,85,9272,46,85,9272,46,85,9272,46,85,927
Shares locked in1,77,67,9271,77,67,9271,77,67,92751,17,51451,17,51424,02,06224,02,062
Promoters' shares locked in1,47,48,4341,47,48,4341,47,48,43451,17,51451,17,51424,02,06224,02,062
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Mangalam Alloys shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,742Sep 232,435Mar 242,302Sep 242,155Mar 251,552Sep 251,541Mar 261,561Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,7422,4352,3022,1551,5521,5411,561
7777777
Indian promoters7777777
3,7352,4282,2952,1481,5451,5341,554
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mangalam Alloys promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Tushar Uttamchand Mehta, 25.32%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Tushar Uttamchand MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.32%62,50,19933.06%10.86%
Uttamchand Chandanmal MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.77%36,46,92052.74%47.26%
Meghjyoti Impex Private LimitedIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.02%32,15,160100.00%0.00%
Megha Tushar MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.27%8,06,4000.00%0.00%
Shelja Finlease Private LimitedIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.22%7,96,080100.00%0.00%
Tirth Uttam MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%32,8800.00%0.00%
Unison Forgings Private LimitedIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%7950.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Mangalam Alloys, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
AEMLCompanies5.57%5.57%5.57%5.57%5.57%5.57%5.57%
HEM DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
HIRENKUMAR RANCHHODBHAI THAKKAR HUF .Other non-institutions–––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.08%
AVINASH PRAKASHCHANDRA BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%––––
SOMANI VENTURES AND INNOVATIONSCompanies–3.65%–––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies1.39%1.43%–––––
Barun MoreResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANI newly named at 1.08%