Maitri Enterprises logo

Maitri Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513430Non - Ferrous MetalsSmall Cap

Maitri Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1993
Last close ₹32.59₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.59.

27 Oct: open ₹31.00, high ₹32.59, low ₹31.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹22.10Low, 18 Mar 2026₹48.40High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,371st largest listed
P/E
17.12
P/B
2.73
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.8%
ROCE
16.2%
Debt to equity
0.92
Volume, BSE
3,001

Maitri Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Maitri Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.01%
  • Individuals and others36.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
63.01%36.99%63.01%36.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
14.20%14.20%14.20%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%62.99%62.99%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%
Indian promoters14.20%14.20%14.20%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%62.99%62.99%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%
85.80%85.80%85.80%85.71%85.71%85.71%85.71%85.71%85.71%85.71%85.71%85.71%85.71%85.71%85.71%85.71%85.71%85.71%85.71%85.71%37.01%37.01%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%
Shares in issue19,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,000
Shares locked in––––––––––61,76061,760––––––––27,71,43527,71,43527,71,43527,72,43525,00,00025,00,0008,80,0008,80,0008,80,0008,80,0008,80,0008,80,0008,80,0008,80,000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––27,71,43527,71,43527,71,43527,72,43525,00,00025,00,0008,80,0008,80,0008,80,0008,80,0008,80,0008,80,0008,80,0008,80,000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Maitri Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,958Dec 1611,944Mar 1711,943Jun 1711,942Sep 1711,934Dec 1711,931Mar 1811,928Jun 1811,924Sep 1811,923Dec 1811,917Mar 1911,912Jun 1911,907Sep 1911,903Dec 1911,901Mar 2011,902Jun 2011,916Sep 2011,917Dec 2011,898Mar 2111,895Jun 2111,902Sep 2111,882Dec 2112,350Mar 2212,325Jun 2212,316Sep 2212,293Dec 2212,264Mar 2312,232Jun 2312,204Sep 2312,137Dec 2312,090Mar 2412,075Jun 2412,059Sep 2412,043Dec 2412,028Mar 2512,025Jun 2512,039Sep 2512,046Dec 2512,009Mar 2612,023Jun 2612,031Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,95811,94411,94311,94211,93411,93111,92811,92411,92311,91711,91211,90711,90311,90111,90211,91611,91711,89811,89511,90211,88212,35012,32512,31612,29312,26412,23212,20412,13712,09012,07512,05912,04312,02812,02512,03912,04612,00912,02312,031
222333333333333333331010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters222333333333333333331010101010101010101010101010101010101010
11,95611,94211,94111,93911,93111,92811,92511,92111,92011,91411,90911,90411,90011,89811,89911,91311,91411,89511,89211,89911,87212,34012,31512,30612,28312,25412,22212,19412,12712,08012,06512,04912,03312,01812,01512,02912,03611,99912,01312,021
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Maitri Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHANDERLAL BULCHAND AMBWANI, 17.59%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHANDERLAL BULCHAND AMBWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.59%7,74,006
USHADEVI CHANDERLAL AMBWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.20%6,25,000
RAMESHLAL BULLCHAND AMBWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.11%6,20,800
SEEMADEVI RAMESHLAL AMBWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.41%1,50,000
KAILASH R AMBWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.31%1,01,629
JAIKISHAN RAMESHLAL AMBWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.30%1,01,000
KUSUMBEN KAILASH AMBWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.27%1,00,000
SARLA JAIKISHAN AMBWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.27%1,00,000
DEEPAK AMBWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.27%1,00,000
DEEPA DIPAK AMBWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.27%1,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Maitri Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PUSPAK FIN STOCK PVT LTDCompanies–8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%–3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%
KAMAL CHANDWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
PUSHPAK FIN STOCK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies8.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.65%–––––––––––––
SANGITA RAMESH VATYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.50%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––
JYOTIBEN PRAKASHBHAI VATYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––––––––––––––––––
LAXMIBEN K BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––––––––
PARSHOTAMBHAI DOLATRAM MULCHANDANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––
JYOTIBEN VATYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JANAK K KANSARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Parshotambhai Dolatram MulchandResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.