Mahamaya Lifesciences logo

Mahamaya Lifesciences shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544611Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

MAHAMAYA LIFESCIENCES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2025
Last close ₹171.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹171.00.

28 Oct: open ₹171.00, high ₹171.00, low ₹171.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 18 Nov 2025 to 28 Oct 2026
₹111.00Low, 19 Nov 2025₹205.05High, 19 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹400 Cr1,969th largest listed
P/E
24.22
P/B
3.28
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Nov 2025
ROE
13.6%
Debt to equity
0.74
Volume, BSE
1,200

Mahamaya Lifesciences' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mahamaya Lifesciences, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.39%
  • Foreign institutions2.66%
  • Indian institutions2.01%
  • Individuals and others38.94%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
56.39%
Indian promoters56.39%
43.61%
Shares in issue2,34,05,000
Shares locked in1,72,26,200
Promoters' shares locked in1,31,88,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Mahamaya Lifesciences shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

691Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders691
3
Indian promoters3
688
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mahamaya Lifesciences promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is KRISHNAMURTHY GANESAN, 21.86%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KRISHNAMURTHY GANESANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.86%51,16,250100.00%
PRASHANT KRISHNAMURTHYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.65%41,30,47599.77%
LALITHA KRISHNAMURTHYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.88%39,50,875100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Mahamaya Lifesciences, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
PINK TIGER ALLIANCES LLPCompanies10.35%
KEDIA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.53%
SANJAY POPATLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.07%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign companies2.28%
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.73%
SURESH BHATIA HUFOther non-institutions1.41%
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies1.28%
NIKHIL K SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.08%
NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT TRUST-NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT OPAlternative investment funds1.03%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUND 1.73%, −0.80 pts
  • Indian institutions: NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT TRUST-NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT OP newly named at 1.03%; NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT TRUST-NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIE no longer named, from 1.03%
  • Individuals and others: SANJAY POPATLAL JAIN newly named at 4.07%; SURESH BHATIA HUF newly named at 1.41%; NIKHIL K S newly named at 1.13%; 3 more moved