Mahamaya Lifesciences logo

Mahamaya Lifesciences bulk deals and insider trading

BSE: 544611Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

MAHAMAYA LIFESCIENCES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2025
Last close ₹171.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹171.00.

28 Oct: open ₹171.00, high ₹171.00, low ₹171.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 18 Nov 2025 to 28 Oct 2026
₹111.00Low, 19 Nov 2025₹205.05High, 19 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹400 Cr1,969th largest listed
P/E
24.22
P/B
3.28
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Nov 2025
ROE
13.6%
Debt to equity
0.74
Volume, BSE
1,200

Mahamaya Lifesciences' insiders have 2 trade disclosures on record, the latest on 14 Sep 2026. Over the 12 months to 29 Oct 2026 its promoter group made 2 purchases on the market, a net purchase of 7,200 shares.

Promoter and insider buying and selling

Trades made since 29 Oct 2025.Mahamaya Lifesciences promoter holding

Bought on the market Sold on the market
  • Promoters and promoter group2 purchases, 0 salesValue not statedNo saleNetValue not stated
Bought and sold count trades on the market only. A pledge is shares given to a lender as security for a loan; a lender invokes it by selling them.

Mahamaya Lifesciences insider trading

Insider trading, all companies

  1. Sep 2026

    • PRASHANT KRISHNAMURTHY4,800sharesBought · Promoter and Director · 11 Sep 2026 · stake 17.63% before, 17.64% after
  2. Jul 2026

    • PRASHANT KRISHNAMURTHY2,400sharesBought · Promoter and Director · 1 Jul 2026 · disclosed 2 Jul · stake 17.62% before, 17.63% after

Trades by the company's promoters, directors, key managers, employees and their relatives, as each disclosed them. Value is what the filer stated; the mode is shown where the shares moved off the market.

Mahamaya Lifesciences bulk deals

Last 12 months, since 29 Oct 2025: 17 bulk deals, ₹51 Cr bought and ₹15 Cr sold Today's bulk and block deals, all companies

ValuePer cent of the company

Tuesday 22 Sep 20264 firms · ₹12 Cr bought · ₹5.55 Cr soldNet bought ₹6.67 Cr
  • BoughtBHATIA SURESHBought 3,30,000 at ₹181.661.41% of the company₹5.99 Cr
  • BoughtSANJAY POPATLAL JAINBought 3,22,800 at ₹181.971.38% of the company₹5.87 Cr
  • Both waysNU HEIGHTS AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 19,200 at ₹180.14Sold 1,71,600 at ₹182.760.73% of the companyNet −1,52,400 shares₹0.35 Cr bought
  • SoldABUNDANTIA CAPITAL VCC - ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL IIISold 1,32,000 at ₹182.500.56% of the company₹2.41 Cr
Monday 21 Sep 20261 firm · ₹2.81 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹2.81 Cr
  • BoughtSANJAY POPATLAL JAINBought 1,56,000 at ₹180.000.67% of the company₹2.81 Cr
Wednesday 19 Aug 20263 firms · ₹9.77 Cr bought · ₹2.26 Cr soldNet bought ₹7.52 Cr
  • BoughtNIKHIL K SBought 2,62,800 at ₹190.301.12% of the company₹5.00 Cr
  • BoughtKIFS ENTERPRISEBought 2,50,800 at ₹190.241.07% of the company₹4.77 Cr
  • SoldQAPLA INVESTMENTSSold 1,18,800 at ₹190.000.51% of the company₹2.26 Cr
Wednesday 25 Mar 20261 firm · ₹2.48 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹2.48 Cr
  • BoughtKEDIA SECURITIES PRIVATE LTDBought 1,69,200 at ₹146.360.72% of the company₹2.48 Cr
Wednesday 17 Dec 20251 firm · ₹0 bought · ₹4.77 Cr soldNet sold ₹4.77 Cr
  • SoldMANSI SHARE AND STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDSold 2,74,800 at ₹173.691.17% of the company₹4.77 Cr
Tuesday 16 Dec 20252 firms · ₹12 Cr bought · ₹2.17 Cr soldNet bought ₹10 Cr
  • BoughtKEDIA SECURITIES PRIVATE LTDBought 8,91,600 at ₹140.003.81% of the company₹12 Cr
  • SoldALMONDZ GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITED.Sold 1,51,200 at ₹143.640.65% of the company₹2.17 Cr
Tuesday 18 Nov 20254 firms · ₹12 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹12 Cr
  • BoughtWAYS VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 3,87,600 at ₹116.00₹4.50 Cr
  • BoughtGUJRANI CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 2,49,600 at ₹116.00₹2.90 Cr
  • BoughtGUJRANI FOODS PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 2,32,800 at ₹116.00₹2.70 Cr
  • BoughtKOLAGHAT COLD STORAGE PVT LTDBought 1,28,400 at ₹116.00₹1.49 Cr

A bulk deal is one client trading more than half a per cent of the shares in a day; a block deal is a large trade in the exchange's separate block window, its buyer and its seller each on a line of their own. A firm that bought and sold the shares the same day is on one line, with its net. All 17 deals on record since listing on 18 Nov 2025.