Magnus Steel and Infra logo

Magnus Steel and Infra shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517320Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

MAGNUS STEEL AND INFRA LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1993
Last close ₹12.07–

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close –.

27 Oct: open ₹12.07, high ₹12.07, low ₹12.07

Market cap
₹4.08 Cr3,771st largest listed
P/E
0.63
P/B
1.20
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
192.3%
ROCE
128.1%
Debt to equity
0.52
Volume, BSE
5,863

Magnus Steel and Infra's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Magnus Steel and Infra, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.42%
  • Individuals and others99.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.58%0.42%0.42%99.58%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.60%47.60%47.60%47.60%47.60%47.60%47.60%47.60%47.60%46.13%46.13%46.13%12.19%0.42%
Indian promoters47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.59%47.60%47.60%47.60%47.60%47.60%47.60%47.60%47.60%47.60%46.13%46.13%46.13%12.19%0.42%
52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.41%52.40%52.40%52.40%52.40%52.40%52.40%52.40%52.40%52.40%53.87%53.87%53.87%87.81%99.58%
Shares in issue33,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,30033,80,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Magnus Steel and Infra shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,843Dec 1611,843Mar 1711,843Jun 1711,847Sep 1711,847Dec 1711,843Mar 1811,843Jun 1811,840Sep 1811,834Dec 1811,827Mar 1911,826Jun 1911,824Sep 1911,825Dec 1911,827Mar 2011,828Jun 2011,826Sep 2011,821Dec 2011,816Mar 2111,816Jun 2111,828Sep 2111,822Dec 2111,833Mar 2211,821Jun 2211,815Sep 2211,804Dec 2211,795Mar 2311,791Jun 2311,786Sep 2311,775Dec 2311,767Mar 2411,757Jun 2411,744Sep 2411,734Dec 2411,733Mar 2511,731Jun 2511,713Sep 2511,643Dec 2511,926Mar 2616,556Jun 2616,726Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,84311,84311,84311,84711,84711,84311,84311,84011,83411,82711,82611,82411,82511,82711,82811,82611,82111,81611,81611,82811,82211,83311,82111,81511,80411,79511,79111,78611,77511,76711,75711,74411,73411,73311,73111,71311,64311,92616,55616,726
3333333333333333333333333222222224222211
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333222222224222211
11,84011,84011,84011,84411,84411,84011,84011,83711,83111,82411,82311,82111,82211,82411,82511,82311,81811,81311,81311,82511,81911,83011,81811,81211,80111,79311,78911,78411,77311,76511,75511,74211,73211,72911,72911,71111,64111,92416,55516,725
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Magnus Steel and Infra promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KARRONN NARESH BAJAJ, 0.42%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KARRONN NARESH BAJAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.42%14,240
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Magnus Steel and Infra, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JAGID VANITABEN RAJENDRAPRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.23%–
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.24%–
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.39%–––
MOHAMED IRFAN MOHAMED LATIF SHAIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.35%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAGID VANITABEN RAJENDRAPRASAD no longer named, from 2.23%; L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.24%