Madhucon Projects logo

Madhucon Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MADHUCONBSE: 531497ConstructionSmall Cap

Madhucon Projects Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 1996 on BSE, Oct 2006 on NSE
Last close ₹3.85down ₹0.16 (3.99%)BSE ₹3.95

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.01.

30 Oct: open ₹4.11, high ₹4.13, low ₹3.80

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹3.55Low, 23 Oct 2026₹7.67High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹28 Cr3,640th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−40.5%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
13,82884.9% delivered

Madhucon Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Madhucon Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.08%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others40.92%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Depositary receipts
59.08%0.00%59.08%40.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.86%58.86%58.86%58.86%58.86%58.86%58.96%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.96%58.96%58.96%58.96%58.96%58.96%58.96%58.96%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%
Indian promoters58.86%58.86%58.86%58.86%58.86%58.86%58.96%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.89%58.96%58.96%58.96%58.96%58.96%58.96%58.96%58.96%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%59.08%
41.13%41.13%41.13%41.13%41.14%41.14%41.04%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.11%41.04%41.04%41.04%41.04%41.04%41.04%41.04%41.04%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%40.92%
Depositary receipts0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shares in issue7,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,9407,37,94,940
Shares underlying depositary receipts4,0004,0004,0004,000–––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Madhucon Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,020Dec 1614,749Mar 1715,382Jun 1716,789Sep 1718,174Dec 1719,139Mar 1818,879Jun 1818,698Sep 1818,596Dec 1818,354Mar 1918,113Jun 1917,990Sep 1917,790Dec 1917,629Mar 2017,557Jun 2017,473Sep 2017,071Dec 2016,653Mar 2117,045Jun 2117,124Sep 2118,516Dec 2119,424Mar 2219,315Jun 2219,397Sep 2219,717Dec 2219,697Mar 2319,704Jun 2319,395Sep 2319,688Dec 2319,714Mar 2419,615Jun 2420,606Sep 2420,510Dec 2420,643Mar 2520,667Jun 2520,435Sep 2520,219Dec 2520,067Mar 2619,924Jun 2619,731Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,02014,74915,38216,78918,17419,13918,87918,69818,59618,35418,11317,99017,79017,62917,55717,47317,07116,65317,04517,12418,51619,42419,31519,39719,71719,69719,70419,39519,68819,71419,61520,60620,51020,64320,66720,43520,21920,06719,92419,731
19191919191919191919191919191919191919192123232323222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters19191919191919191919191919191919191919192123232323222222222222222222222222222222
15,00014,72915,36216,76918,15519,12018,86018,67918,57718,33518,09417,97117,77117,61017,53817,45417,05216,63417,02617,10518,49519,40119,29219,37419,69419,67519,68219,37319,66619,69219,59320,58420,48820,62120,64520,41320,19720,04519,90219,709
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Madhucon Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NAMA NAGESWAR RAO, 14.54%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NAMA NAGESWAR RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.54%1,07,32,262
MADHUCON GRANITES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.90%80,44,000
NAMA CHINNAMMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.34%61,58,000
NAMA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.94%36,44,410
TARUN NAMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.17%30,76,239
NAMA RUSHIKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.05%29,88,999
TULASAMMA MALLAMPATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.75%12,90,000
UMADEVI NAMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%11,06,928
NAMA HEMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%11,06,928
PRITHVITEJA NAMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.42%10,51,500
SRINIVASARAO KAMMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.40%10,31,500
NNR INFRA INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.99%7,28,533
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Madhucon Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHANDRA SINGH LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.75%–3.72%–3.63%3.60%3.75%3.72%3.66%3.59%3.58%3.58%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.63%3.69%3.72%3.72%3.72%7.30%3.72%3.69%3.68%3.68%3.50%–––2.84%2.84%2.84%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%
DINESH CHAND AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.74%
ASHISH DHAWANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.43%–1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DINESH CHAND AGRAWAL 1.74%, +0.28 pts