Macpower CNC Machines logo

Macpower CNC Machines shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MACPOWERIndustrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Macpower CNC Machines Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2018 · Issue price ₹50.35
Last close ₹1,947.00down ₹2.30 (0.12%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,949.30.

30 Oct: open ₹1,951.10, high ₹2,045.00, low ₹1,919.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹761.00Low, 10 Nov 2025₹2,251.00High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,948 Cr1,487th largest listed
P/E
45.30
P/B
9.89
Dividend yield
0.08%
ROE
24.4%
ROCE
29.6%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
57,88145.7% delivered

Macpower CNC Machines' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Macpower CNC Machines, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.22%
  • Foreign institutions0.65%
  • Indian institutions0.97%
  • Individuals and others25.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.22%0.00%73.22%0.65%0.97%25.16%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.91%72.99%73.09%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.16%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.22%73.22%
Indian promoters72.91%72.99%73.09%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.16%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.22%73.22%
27.09%27.02%26.92%26.90%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.84%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.78%26.78%
Shares in issue1,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,1601,00,04,160
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Macpower CNC Machines shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,188Sep 212,266Dec 213,928Mar 224,171Jun 226,449Sep 229,526Dec 2210,166Mar 2311,115Jun 2313,020Sep 2311,771Dec 2311,984Mar 2414,597Jun 2416,876Sep 2417,699Dec 2417,769Mar 2516,979Jun 2516,617Sep 2516,346Dec 2515,968Mar 2616,120Jun 2620,904Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,1882,2663,9284,1716,4499,52610,16611,11513,02011,77111,98414,59716,87617,69917,76916,97916,61716,34615,96816,12020,904
766677777777888888889
Indian promoters766677777777888888889
2,1812,2603,9224,1656,4429,51910,15911,10813,01311,76411,97714,59016,86817,69117,76116,97116,60916,33815,96016,11220,895
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Macpower CNC Machines promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rupeshkumar Jagdishchandra Mehta, 31.57%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rupeshkumar Jagdishchandra MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.57%31,58,259
Riyaben Rupeshkumar MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.39%13,39,982
Mehta Nimishaben NikeshbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.77%7,77,309
Vincy Rupeshbhai MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.20%5,20,000
Mehta Reyna RupeshbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.15%5,15,000
Mehta Reyan RupeshbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.75%4,75,000
Nikesh Jagdishchandra MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.81%3,81,056
Mehta Pritiben JagdishbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.37%1,36,822
Rupesh Jagdishbhai Mehta HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%21,593
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Macpower CNC Machines, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Stellar Wealth Partners India Fund I LpForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––1.12%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.03%1.03%1.01%––
Shree Maruti Integrated Logistics LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––
Shree Maruti Courier Services Private LimitedCompanies1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––
Gaurav ChandraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.09%1.03%–––––––
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyForeign portfolio investors, category I6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%5.50%5.26%5.26%4.48%–––––––––––––
Micro Strategies FundAlternative investment funds2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.46%1.46%1.15%–––––––––––––
Roha Emerging Companies FundAlternative investment funds2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%1.18%––––––––––––––––
Rahul JhunjhunwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.70%1.65%1.10%––––––––––––––––––
Pantomath Sabrimala Aif Pantomath Sabrimala Sme Growth Fund Series IOther non-institutions1.70%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.