Lynx Machinery & Commercials logo

Lynx Machinery & Commercials shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 505320Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Lynx Machinery & Commercials Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2001
Last close ₹185.50down ₹9.50 (4.87%)

Share price at the BSE close on 22 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹195.00.

22 Oct: open ₹185.50, high ₹185.50, low ₹185.50

52-week range of traded prices to 22 Oct 2026
₹147.00Low, 29 Dec 2025₹205.70High, 10 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹19 Cr4,224th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
15

Lynx Machinery & Commercials' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lynx Machinery & Commercials, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.18%
  • Indian institutions0.20%
  • Individuals and others31.62%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
79.20%0.20%68.18%0.20%31.62%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
17.82%17.82%17.82%17.82%17.82%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%19.98%20.46%20.46%20.46%20.46%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%68.16%68.16%68.16%68.16%68.18%68.18%68.18%68.18%68.18%
Indian promoters17.82%17.82%17.82%17.82%17.82%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%17.70%19.98%20.46%20.46%20.46%20.46%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%68.16%68.16%68.16%68.16%68.18%68.18%68.18%68.18%68.18%
82.18%82.18%82.18%82.18%82.18%82.30%82.30%82.30%82.30%82.30%82.30%82.30%82.30%82.30%82.30%82.30%82.30%82.30%82.30%82.30%82.30%80.02%79.54%79.54%79.54%79.54%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%31.84%31.84%31.84%31.84%31.82%31.82%31.82%31.82%31.82%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%9.18%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.92%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue6,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,00010,25,53210,25,53210,25,53210,25,53210,25,53210,25,53210,25,53210,25,53210,25,532
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––51,4894,77,0214,77,0212,05,1072,05,1072,05,1072,05,107–––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––51,4894,77,0214,77,0212,05,1072,05,1072,05,1072,05,107–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lynx Machinery & Commercials shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,550Dec 162,547Mar 172,548Jun 172,551Sep 172,554Dec 172,553Mar 182,553Jun 182,550Sep 182,547Dec 182,548Mar 192,545Jun 192,545Sep 192,545Dec 192,544Mar 202,544Jun 202,544Sep 202,545Dec 202,545Mar 212,544Jun 212,544Sep 212,552Dec 212,550Mar 222,547Jun 222,539Sep 222,540Dec 222,542Mar 232,539Jun 232,537Sep 232,536Dec 232,536Mar 242,529Jun 242,500Sep 242,493Dec 242,495Mar 252,486Jun 252,478Sep 252,478Dec 252,477Mar 262,477Jun 262,480Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,5502,5472,5482,5512,5542,5532,5532,5502,5472,5482,5452,5452,5452,5442,5442,5442,5452,5452,5442,5442,5522,5502,5472,5392,5402,5422,5392,5372,5362,5362,5292,5002,4932,4952,4862,4782,4782,4772,4772,480
12121212121111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111121212121212121212
Indian promoters12121212121111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111121212121212121212
2,5382,5352,5362,5392,5422,5422,5422,5392,5362,5372,5342,5342,5342,5332,5332,5332,5342,5342,5332,5332,5412,5392,5362,5282,5292,5312,5282,5262,5252,5252,5182,4882,4812,4832,4742,4662,4662,4652,4652,468
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lynx Machinery & Commercials promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DEVANG JAJODIA, 30.95%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DEVANG JAJODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.95%3,17,374
PADMANABH JAJODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.75%1,61,522
PRADYUMNA JAJODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.73%1,61,339
SRAWAN KUMAR JAJODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.14%21,969
NIRMALA JAJODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.49%15,300
B K JAJODIA HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.77%7,895
HARISH KUMAR JAJODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.59%6,000
VIBHA JAJODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%5,000
H K JAJODIA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%1,362
S K JAJODIA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%1,268
PRADYUMNA JAJODIA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%100
PRITI JAJODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Lynx Machinery & Commercials, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUDHA JAJODIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%–––3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%–1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%
GRANDIOSE HOLDING CO PVT LTDCompanies2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%–2.18%2.18%2.18%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%–1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.69%
RISHABH ENTERPRISES LTDCompanies5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%–5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%–––––––––
SHRI GURUDEV EN TRADE LTDCompanies3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%–3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%–––––––––
ANJALI DEVI JAJODIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%–––2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%–––––––––
TERRA FIRMA TRADING LLPOther non-institutions––––––––2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%–2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%–––––––––
WARDEN EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.62%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%–1.42%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–––––––––
WARDEN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%–1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%–––––––––
A-ONE COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––––
WARDEN INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––
RAINBOW HOLDING & TRADING PVT. LTD.Companies1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––––
SUB ROSA TRADING ENTERPRISES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––––
WARDEN EDUCATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––
NIRAV M SAPANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––
WARDEN PACKAGING & CONTAINERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––
WARDEN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEOther non-institutions––––––3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––
WARDEN INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITOther non-institutions–––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––
WARDEN PACKAGING & CONTAINERS PVT LOther non-institutions–––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––
TERRA FIRMA INVESTMENT & TRADING PVOther non-institutions–––––2.33%2.33%2.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUB ROSA INVESTMENT ENTERPRISES PVTOther non-institutions1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
WARDEN INTERNATIONAL (AGENCIES) PVTOther non-institutions3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VISHVPRABHA TRADING LTDOther non-institutions2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TERRA FIRMA INVESTMENT & TRADING PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GRANDIOSE HOLDING CO PVT LTD 1.69%, +0.26 pts