L. T. Elevator logo

L. T. Elevator shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544518Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

L. T. ELEVATOR LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2025
Last close ₹318.10up ₹7.20 (2.32%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹310.90.

27 Oct: open ₹308.00, high ₹318.50, low ₹306.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹138.00Low, 27 Oct 2025₹380.40High, 10 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹676 Cr2,008th largest listed
P/E
39.74
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.4%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, BSE
52,800

L. T. Elevator's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns L. T. Elevator, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.78%
  • Indian institutions12.84%
  • Individuals and others30.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.92%8.67%62.92%56.78%8.67%12.84%28.41%30.38%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
62.92%56.78%
Indian promoters62.92%56.78%
37.08%43.22%
Shares in issue1,91,63,0552,12,63,133
Shares locked in1,41,15,0551,62,15,133
Promoters' shares locked in1,20,57,0791,20,57,079
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of L. T. Elevator shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

711Mar 261,389Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders7111,389
66
Indian promoters66
7051,383
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

L. T. Elevator promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is ARVIND GUPTA, 40.68%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARVIND GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.68%86,50,545100.00%
USHA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.21%32,33,476100.00%
YASH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.39%82,62080.63%
NISHIT GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%66,687100.00%
PIYUSH JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%39,684100.00%
NIKITA JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%67100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of L. T. Elevator, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
INVICTA CONTINUUM FUND IAlternative investment funds6.06%5.22%
MOTILAL OSWAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED - PROPRIETARY ACCOUNTCompanies–1.25%
GRACIOUS ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions–1.25%
GIRDHARI THAKURDAS JAISINGHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.05%
REINA R JAISINGHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.05%
AJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.00%
FORTUNE HANDS GROWTH FUND- FORTUNE HANDS GROWTH FUND SCHEME IAlternative investment funds1.04%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: INVICTA CONTINUUM FUND I 5.22%, −0.24 pts
  • Individuals and others: GRACIOUS ADVISORS LLP newly named at 1.25%; MOTILAL OSWAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED - PROPRIETARY ACCOUNT newly named at 1.25%; AJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL newly named at 1.00%