Landmark Property Development Company logo

Landmark Property Development Company shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LPDCBSE: 533012RealtySmall Cap

Landmark Property Development Company Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2008
Last close ₹5.66down ₹0.19 (3.25%)BSE ₹5.61

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.85.

30 Oct: open ₹5.85, high ₹5.85, low ₹5.60

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹5.23Low, 1 Apr 2026₹9.46High, 26 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹76 Cr2,996th largest listed
P/E
8.97
P/B
1.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.8%
ROCE
3.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
24,29373.5% delivered

Landmark Property Development Company's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Landmark Property Development Company, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.86%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.13%
  • Individuals and others35.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.10%0.00%64.86%0.13%35.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.62%64.62%66.71%64.62%64.62%64.62%64.62%64.88%65.07%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.16%65.10%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%
Indian promoters59.36%59.36%55.85%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.61%59.81%59.89%59.89%59.89%59.89%59.89%59.89%59.89%59.89%59.89%59.89%59.89%59.89%65.10%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%
Foreign promoters5.27%5.27%10.86%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
35.38%35.38%33.29%35.38%35.38%35.38%35.38%35.12%34.93%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.84%34.90%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%
Shares in issue13,41,43,16013,41,43,16014,25,68,42613,41,43,16013,41,44,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,16013,41,43,160
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Landmark Property Development Company shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,314Dec 1615,192Mar 1715,073Jun 1714,955Sep 1714,266Dec 1714,270Mar 1814,178Jun 1814,030Sep 1813,884Dec 1813,919Mar 1914,119Dec 1914,111Mar 2014,170Jun 2014,165Sep 2012,636Dec 2012,778Mar 2114,635Jun 2117,607Sep 2122,665Dec 2126,578Mar 2226,655Jun 2226,361Sep 2226,942Dec 2226,870Mar 2326,471Jun 2326,763Sep 2326,762Dec 2328,231Mar 2428,546Jun 2430,559Sep 2433,779Dec 2433,422Mar 2533,060Jun 2532,544Sep 2532,501Dec 2532,040Mar 2631,801Jun 2631,969Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,31415,19215,07314,95514,26614,27014,17814,03013,88413,91914,11914,11114,17014,16512,63612,77814,63517,60722,66526,57826,65526,36126,94226,87026,47126,76326,76228,23128,54630,55933,77933,42233,06032,54432,50132,04031,80131,969
771277777777777777777765555555555555555
Indian promoters66666666666666666666665555555555555555
Foreign promoters11611111111111111111100000000000––––––
15,30715,18515,06114,94814,25914,26314,17114,02313,87713,91214,11214,10414,16314,15812,62912,77114,62817,60022,65826,57126,64826,35526,93726,86526,46626,75826,75728,22628,54130,55433,77433,41733,05532,53932,49632,03531,79631,964
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Landmark Property Development Company promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MRIDU HARI DALMIA (as trustee of Dalmia Family Office Trust), 54.95%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MRIDU HARI DALMIA (as trustee of Dalmia Family Office Trust)Indian companies, trusts and others54.95%7,37,06,790
MRIDU HARI DALMIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.27%70,62,930
ABHA DALMIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.39%58,87,803
USHA GIRDHARILAL JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%1,74,999
GAURAV DALMIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%1,74,999
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Landmark Property Development Company, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
DHARTI INVESTMENTS AND HOLDINGS LTDOther non-institutions7.84%7.84%–7.84%7.84%7.84%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISH JHUNJHUNWALAOther non-institutions2.26%22.59%–2.26%2.26%2.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS PVTOther non-institutions1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARSH JAINOther non-institutions1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIRENDRA JAINOther non-institutions––––1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANKIT JAINOther non-institutions1.04%1.04%–1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISH JHUJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.