Lords Ishwar Hotels logo

Lords Ishwar Hotels shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530065Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Lords Ishwar Hotels Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹13.70down ₹0.41 (2.91%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.11.

27 Oct: open ₹13.75, high ₹14.25, low ₹13.70

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹13.45Low, 22 Jul 2026₹21.62High, 27 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹10 Cr4,571st largest listed
P/E
82.80
P/B
1.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.1%
ROCE
3.3%
Debt to equity
1.09
Volume, BSE
305

Lords Ishwar Hotels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lords Ishwar Hotels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.63%
  • Indian institutions3.48%
  • Individuals and others41.88%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.63%3.48%54.63%3.48%41.88%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%
Indian promoters53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%54.63%
46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%45.37%
Shares in issue74,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,00074,70,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lords Ishwar Hotels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,995Dec 161,995Mar 171,996Jun 171,999Sep 171,986Dec 171,984Mar 181,998Jun 181,998Sep 181,998Dec 181,988Mar 191,981Jun 191,983Sep 191,987Dec 191,993Mar 201,995Jun 202,012Sep 202,022Dec 202,026Mar 212,049Jun 212,073Sep 212,114Dec 212,232Mar 222,228Jun 222,255Sep 222,246Dec 222,320Mar 232,340Jun 232,446Sep 232,548Dec 232,612Mar 242,618Jun 242,720Sep 242,764Dec 242,738Mar 252,739Jun 252,775Sep 252,807Dec 252,806Mar 262,802Jun 262,839Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,9951,9951,9961,9991,9861,9841,9981,9981,9981,9881,9811,9831,9871,9931,9952,0122,0222,0262,0492,0732,1142,2322,2282,2552,2462,3202,3402,4462,5482,6122,6182,7202,7642,7382,7392,7752,8072,8062,8022,839
4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
1,9911,9911,9921,9951,9821,9801,9941,9941,9941,9841,9771,9791,9831,9891,9912,0082,0182,0222,0452,0692,1102,2282,2242,2512,2422,3162,3362,4422,5442,6082,6142,7162,7602,7342,7352,7712,8032,8022,7982,835
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lords Ishwar Hotels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SSSP CONSULTANT AND TECHNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED, 19.85%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SSSP CONSULTANT AND TECHNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.85%14,82,600
SANGITA PUSHPENDRA BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.74%12,50,650
ANS CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.74%12,50,750
PUSHPENDRA RADHESHYAM BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.30%97,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Lords Ishwar Hotels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NIGEL PETER PERREIRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%
ROMESH KOULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%
GOLDMARK ENTERPRISE LIMITEDCompanies1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%
SHASHI JATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
CRYSTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompanies1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
PRADEEP BHITORIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
RICHA KOULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
SUMAN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
SHRIRANG JADHAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.02%1.08%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
PETER ANTHONY PEREIRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%–––––––––––––
SANJEEV JAGDISH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.