Looks Health Services logo

Looks Health Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 534422Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Looks Health Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2012
Last close ₹7.99up ₹0.19 (2.44%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.80.

27 Oct: open ₹7.90, high ₹7.99, low ₹7.15

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹3.57Low, 8 Dec 2025₹11.01High, 3 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹8.39 Cr4,822nd largest listed
P/E
349.56
P/B
0.57
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.2%
ROCE
0.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,855

Looks Health Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Looks Health Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutions16.99%
  • Individuals and others83.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
83.01%6.93%16.99%83.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
23.49%21.52%21.52%21.52%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%20.21%20.21%20.21%20.21%20.21%20.21%13.31%10.38%NoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters23.49%21.52%21.52%21.52%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%21.17%20.21%20.21%20.21%20.21%20.21%20.21%13.31%10.38%––––
76.51%78.48%78.48%78.48%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%78.83%79.79%79.79%79.79%79.79%79.79%79.79%86.69%89.62%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue1,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Looks Health Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

269Dec 16298Mar 17310Jun 17321Sep 17309Dec 17309Mar 18316Jun 18324Sep 18319Dec 18325Mar 19321Jun 19321Sep 19323Dec 19322Mar 20340Jun 20340Sep 20340Dec 20345Mar 21492Jun 2111,091Sep 2116,254Dec 2115,458Mar 2214,620Jun 2213,933Sep 2213,476Dec 2213,080Mar 2312,800Jun 2312,518Sep 2312,376Dec 2312,118Mar 2411,676Jun 2411,486Sep 2411,546Dec 2411,650Mar 2511,552Jun 2511,420Sep 2511,264Dec 2511,629Mar 2611,235Jun 2610,805Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders26929831032130930931632431932532132132332234034034034549211,09116,25415,45814,62013,93313,47613,08012,80012,51812,37612,11811,67611,48611,54611,65011,55211,42011,26411,62911,23510,805
433322222222222222222222222222222222NoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters433322222222222222222222222222222222––––
26529530731830730731432231732331931932132033833833834349011,08916,25215,45614,61813,93113,47413,07812,79812,51612,37412,11611,67411,48411,54411,64811,55011,41811,26411,62911,23510,805
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Looks Health Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
WAVE CAPITAL LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.93%9.31%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%
AIO GROWTH CAPITAL FUND SPCForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.01%7.01%7.01%7.01%
PL.M.PALANIAPPAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.07%4.47%
P.RAM MEYYAPPAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%4.28%
M C G INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.43%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%
RAMESH KRISHNA KULAYEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%–1.81%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%
JASWANT KANTILAL PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.21%2.21%–1.53%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%
JAYALAKSHMI PL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.91%
EL Dorado Biotech Pvt. Ltd.Companies1.72%––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
MAHENDRA CHAND SINGHVI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
MITTAL PRAFULL MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.25%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.26%1.11%
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
MARUTI SHANKAR GAUDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
ANAND PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.04%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––
RUSHANK SS LUNKADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––
SNEHA SANJEEV LUNKADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%2.07%––––––––
NAVNIHALSINGH KHAMESRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.41%1.30%1.00%1.05%––––––––––
MONARCH NETWORTH CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.85%2.88%2.87%2.87%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%––––––––––––––––––––
ACML CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.69%––––––––––––––––––––
ANGEL BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.52%––––––––––––––––––––
SHAREKHAN LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.23%––––––––––––––––––––
ARCOT PARTHASARATHY THIRUMALRAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––
INNOVATE DERIVATIVES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.35%1.35%1.35%7.02%7.02%7.02%7.26%7.50%7.50%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%–––––––––––––––––––––
HITESH KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.08%5.08%–5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%–––––––––––––––––––––
VRAJ DYES AND DRUGS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%–––––––––––––––––––––
JYOTHI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.34%3.34%–3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%–––––––––––––––––––––
PRAJAPATI DINESH RATILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.26%2.26%–2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%–––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOKBHAI MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.03%2.03%2.03%–––––––––––––––––––––
SAGAR HARISH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.01%2.01%–2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
VISHAL HARISH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.01%2.01%–2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
HIRANI SAGAR PRAVINBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
DIGITAL BIOTECH PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––
MANJULA KEHARCHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%–1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%–––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY GIJUBHAI AMINOther non-institutions1.77%1.77%–1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––––––––––––––
SHREE VISHWAMURTE TRADINVEST PVT LDOther non-institutions1.30%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%–––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%–––––––––––––––––––––
DIPAKKUMAR CHIMANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%–1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––
CHARTERED LOGISTICS LTDOther non-institutions1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDRIKABEN K SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.40%–1.10%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOKBHAI P MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.03%2.03%–2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MARUTI GAUDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%–1.03%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 48 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: P.RAM MEYYAPPAN . 4.28%, +2.76 pts; JAYALAKSHMI PL . 1.91%, +0.55 pts; PL.M.PALANIAPPAN . 4.47%, +0.40 pts; 1 more moved