Lloyds Luxuries logo

Lloyds Luxuries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LLOYDSLeisure Services

Lloyds Luxuries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2022 · Issue price ₹40
Last close ₹60.75down ₹3.05 (4.78%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹63.80.

30 Oct: open ₹60.75, high ₹60.75, low ₹60.75

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹34.80Low, 1 Apr 2026₹98.90High, 23 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹147 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
4.35
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−68.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,000100.0% delivered

Lloyds Luxuries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lloyds Luxuries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.37%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others31.31%
  • Employee trusts0.29%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
73.33%0.00%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%72.84%69.76%69.72%69.14%69.14%69.14%69.10%68.37%68.37%68.37%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.03%0.03%0.03%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%27.16%30.24%30.28%30.86%30.21%30.23%30.60%30.47%31.31%31.31%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.65%0.63%0.30%1.13%0.29%0.29%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%72.84%69.76%69.72%69.14%69.14%69.14%69.10%68.37%68.37%68.37%
Indian promoters73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%72.84%69.76%69.72%69.14%69.14%69.14%69.10%68.37%68.37%68.37%
26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.67%27.16%30.24%30.28%30.86%30.21%30.23%30.60%30.50%31.35%31.35%
Employee trusts0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.65%0.63%0.30%1.13%0.29%0.29%
Shares in issue2,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,26,53,2992,36,53,2992,36,65,1712,38,63,6632,38,63,6632,38,63,6632,38,77,8472,41,34,8732,41,34,8732,41,34,873
Shares locked in1,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,00045,45,00045,45,00045,45,00055,45,00055,45,00045,45,00045,45,00045,45,0000–––
Promoters' shares locked in1,64,99,9971,64,99,9971,64,99,9971,64,99,99745,45,00045,45,00045,45,00045,45,00045,45,00045,45,00045,45,00045,45,0000–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lloyds Luxuries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

637Dec 22639Mar 23550Jun 23565Sep 23876Dec 23916Mar 24976Jun 241,070Sep 241,110Dec 241,062Mar 25929Jun 25923Sep 25933Dec 25929Mar 26865Jun 26858Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6376395505658769169761,0701,1101,062929923933929865858
4444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444
6336355465618729129721,0661,1061,058924918928924860853
Employee trusts0000000000111111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lloyds Luxuries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PLUTUS TRADE & COMMODITIES LLP, 68.37%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PLUTUS TRADE & COMMODITIES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others68.37%1,64,99,994
SHREEKRISHNA M GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
RAVI BABULAL AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
MADHUR RAJESH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Lloyds Luxuries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.61%2.50%–2.48%6.67%6.67%6.66%6.59%6.59%6.59%
VIVEK BHIMSARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%–1.63%–1.68%1.68%1.96%1.88%1.88%2.12%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.08%2.53%2.53%
SHILPA BHIMSARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%
Prannay DokkaniaDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%
BPB TRADING LLPCompanies––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%
MAGNUM HEALTH AND SAFETY PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.28%––
PUNE IT SPACE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.81%–4.44%–3.77%3.78%1.06%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––
ALPANA S DANGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.23%4.23%4.19%––––––
RAJKUMAR DEVANSH HUFOther non-institutions2.21%2.21%2.21%–2.21%2.21%2.20%2.11%2.10%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.