LKP Securities logo

LKP Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LKPSECBSE: 540192Capital MarketsSmall Cap

LKP Securities Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 2016
Last close ₹13.80up ₹0.46 (3.45%)BSE ₹13.75

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.34.

30 Oct: open ₹13.06, high ₹13.92, low ₹13.06

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹11.15Low, 30 Mar 2026₹23.00High, 29 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹114 Cr2,694th largest listed
P/E
15.58
P/B
1.12
Dividend yield
1.45%
ROE
7.5%
ROCE
11.0%
Debt to equity
0.61
Volume, NSE
2,79298.0% delivered

LKP Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns LKP Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.07%
  • Foreign institutions3.92%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others24.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.07%0.02%72.07%3.92%24.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%65.41%65.41%65.41%65.77%65.14%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.13%66.13%66.13%70.91%70.24%70.24%70.04%70.04%70.04%69.70%70.70%70.70%70.99%71.86%71.60%71.60%71.36%71.36%71.36%71.04%71.04%71.04%71.04%72.07%72.07%
Indian promoters64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%65.41%65.41%65.41%65.77%65.14%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.03%66.13%66.13%66.13%70.91%70.24%70.24%70.04%70.04%70.04%69.70%70.70%70.70%70.99%71.86%71.60%71.60%71.36%71.36%71.36%71.04%71.04%71.04%71.04%72.07%72.07%
35.61%35.61%35.61%35.61%35.61%34.59%34.59%34.59%34.23%34.86%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.97%33.87%33.87%33.87%29.09%29.76%29.76%29.96%29.96%29.96%30.30%29.30%29.30%29.01%28.14%28.40%28.40%28.64%28.64%28.64%28.96%28.96%28.96%28.96%27.93%27.93%
Shares in issue7,32,21,2967,32,21,2967,32,21,2967,32,21,2967,32,21,2967,32,21,2967,32,21,2967,32,21,2967,32,21,2967,39,34,7367,39,34,7367,39,34,7367,39,34,7367,39,34,7367,39,34,7367,39,34,7367,39,34,7367,39,34,7367,39,34,7367,46,37,5767,46,37,5767,48,43,5767,48,43,5767,48,43,5767,52,14,8667,83,85,8427,83,85,8427,91,84,2458,13,79,8548,16,71,5298,16,71,5298,19,49,0298,19,49,0298,19,49,0298,23,15,1998,23,15,1998,23,15,1998,23,15,1998,27,38,0298,27,38,029
Shares locked in1,46,81,6601,46,81,6601,46,81,6601,46,81,6601,46,81,6601,46,44,2601,46,81,6601,46,81,6601,46,81,6601,46,81,6601,46,81,6601,46,81,660––––––––––2,04,11,4442,04,11,4442,04,11,44435,27,71465,21,7251,12,54,1141,34,49,7232,21,71,7532,21,71,7531,34,49,72329,94,01229,94,01229,94,0122,26,83,5912,18,85,18821,95,60921,95,609–
Promoters' shares locked in1,46,44,2601,46,44,2601,46,44,2601,46,44,2601,46,44,2601,46,44,2601,46,44,2601,46,44,2601,46,44,2601,46,44,2601,46,44,2601,46,44,260––––––––––2,04,11,4442,04,11,4442,04,11,44435,27,71465,21,7251,12,54,1141,34,49,7232,21,71,7532,21,71,7531,34,49,72329,94,01229,94,01229,94,0122,26,83,5912,18,85,18821,95,60921,95,609–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of LKP Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,015Dec 166,081Mar 176,117Jun 176,092Sep 176,514Dec 176,590Mar 186,522Jun 186,496Sep 186,446Dec 186,562Mar 196,505Jun 196,504Sep 196,480Dec 196,428Mar 206,482Jun 206,524Sep 206,566Dec 206,650Mar 217,845Jun 218,447Sep 2110,151Dec 2110,143Mar 2210,471Jun 2210,470Sep 2212,012Dec 2212,033Mar 2312,475Jun 2312,646Sep 2312,673Dec 2313,108Mar 2415,428Jun 2415,815Sep 2418,528Dec 2419,243Mar 2519,140Jun 2517,597Sep 2517,192Dec 2516,871Mar 2616,361Jun 2616,121Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,0156,0816,1176,0926,5146,5906,5226,4966,4466,5626,5056,5046,4806,4286,4826,5246,5666,6507,8458,44710,15110,14310,47110,47012,01212,03312,47512,64612,67313,10815,42815,81518,52819,24319,14017,59717,19216,87116,36116,121
7788888888888888889999999999999998877777
Indian promoters7788888888888888889999999999999998877777
6,0086,0746,1096,0846,5066,5826,5146,4886,4386,5546,4976,4966,4726,4206,4746,5166,5586,6427,8368,43810,14210,13410,46210,46112,00312,02412,46612,63712,66413,09915,41915,80618,51919,23519,13217,59017,18516,86416,35416,114
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

LKP Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRATIK MAHENDRA DOSHI (on behalf of partnership Firm, M/s L K Panday), 23.80%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRATIK MAHENDRA DOSHI (on behalf of partnership Firm, M/s L K Panday)Indian companies, trusts and others23.80%1,96,89,579
SEA GLIMPSE INVESTMENTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others19.35%1,60,05,864
PRATIK MAHENDRA DOSHIIndian companies, trusts and others13.97%1,15,62,439
BHAVANA HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.38%1,10,69,665
IRA PRATIK DOSHIIndian companies, trusts and others0.73%6,00,000
SAMAYA PRATIK DOSHIIndian companies, trusts and others0.73%6,00,000
SHITAL A SONPALIndian companies, trusts and others0.12%1,00,350
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of LKP Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INDIA MAX INVESTMENT FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.07%1.07%1.93%––2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.84%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.34%4.30%4.30%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.27%4.09%4.09%4.05%3.94%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.95%3.95%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.92%3.92%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%––
HAS LIFESTYLE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.22%1.17%1.17%1.16%1.13%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.16%1.16%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.18%––
AGRUD CAPITAL PTE LTDOther non-institutions5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%––––––––––––––––––––––
MARYTIME TRIMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––
GROVSNOR INVESTMENT FUND LTDOther non-institutions3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.60%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAYANTA BASUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SADGURU EXPRESS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PADMAKSHI FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions1.14%–1.27%1.27%1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Padmakshi Capital Pvt LimitedOther non-institutions–1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.