Lippi Systems logo

Lippi Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526604Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Lippi Systems Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1994
Last close ₹219.70down ₹0.75 (0.34%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹220.45.

27 Oct: open ₹210.10, high ₹228.00, low ₹210.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹23.81Low, 8 Dec 2025₹281.20High, 4 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹154 Cr3,526th largest listed
P/E
38.54
P/B
6.17
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.3%
ROCE
−10.3%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, BSE
2,533

Lippi Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lippi Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.97%
  • Individuals and others49.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
51.68%48.32%50.97%49.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
46.30%46.30%46.30%46.30%46.30%46.30%46.30%46.30%46.30%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.60%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%50.97%
Indian promoters46.30%46.30%46.30%46.30%46.30%46.30%46.30%46.30%46.30%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.60%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.46%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%50.97%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.22%––––––––
53.70%53.70%53.70%53.70%53.70%53.70%53.70%53.70%53.70%49.50%49.50%49.50%49.40%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%49.03%
Shares in issue70,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lippi Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,852Dec 164,829Mar 174,809Jun 174,777Sep 174,722Dec 174,709Mar 184,698Jun 184,689Sep 184,672Dec 184,656Mar 194,635Jun 194,604Sep 194,579Dec 194,549Mar 204,544Jun 204,546Sep 204,546Dec 204,516Mar 214,538Jun 214,486Sep 214,503Dec 214,543Mar 224,532Jun 224,550Sep 224,536Dec 224,543Mar 234,508Jun 234,511Sep 234,567Dec 234,646Mar 244,655Jun 244,850Sep 244,957Dec 244,927Mar 254,882Jun 254,833Sep 254,760Dec 254,805Mar 264,966Jun 264,887Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,8524,8294,8094,7774,7224,7094,6984,6894,6724,6564,6354,6044,5794,5494,5444,5464,5464,5164,5384,4864,5034,5434,5324,5504,5364,5434,5084,5114,5674,6464,6554,8504,9574,9274,8824,8334,7604,8054,9664,887
1010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010105
Indian promoters101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010109101010101010105
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1––––––––
4,8424,8194,7994,7674,7124,6994,6884,6794,6624,6464,6254,5944,5694,5394,5344,5364,5364,5064,5284,4764,4934,5334,5224,5404,5264,5334,4984,5014,5574,6364,6454,8404,9474,9174,8724,8234,7504,7954,9564,882
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lippi Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vinesh Shivji Dholu, 15.29%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vinesh Shivji DholuIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.29%10,70,391
Jagdish Shivji DholuIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.29%10,70,391
Jagruti Vinesh DholuIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.65%5,35,195
Parul Jagdish DholuIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.65%5,35,195
Shivji Karamshi DholuIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.10%3,56,797
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Lippi Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GUTTIKONDA RAJASEKHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.71%6.06%
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.59%5.04%
DWARAKA VITHAL NAIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.41%6.41%6.41%6.41%6.41%6.41%6.41%6.41%6.41%6.41%6.41%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.22%6.13%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.06%6.06%6.06%5.07%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.03%3.86%
SHARMISTHA SHAILESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%
ADVANCED ENERGYOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
SHAH SHARMISTHA SHAILESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%–
ARJUN LEASING AND FINANCE PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.97%1.29%–
MINESH C SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%––
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.06%5.06%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%4.86%4.86%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.30%4.27%3.95%3.91%3.84%2.21%––
RAJ S. PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.86%1.86%––
GAURAV SANDEEP KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.10%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.14%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.25%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.64%1.71%2.00%2.14%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.25%2.25%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––
NILESH ANANT NAIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.01%–––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AKASH A AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMI 5.04%, +2.45 pts; SHAH SHARMISTHA SHAILESHKUMAR no longer named, from 1.67%; SHARMISTHA SHAILESHKUMAR SHAH newly named at 1.56%; 3 more moved