Link Pharma Chem logo

Link Pharma Chem shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524748Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Link Pharma Chem Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹25.14up ₹0.89 (3.67%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.25.

30 Oct: open ₹26.50, high ₹26.50, low ₹24.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹21.00Low, 17 Mar 2026₹35.89High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,498th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.87
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.1%
ROCE
1.2%
Debt to equity
0.57
Volume, BSE
1,232

Link Pharma Chem's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Link Pharma Chem, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.40%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others47.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.40%0.02%52.40%0.02%47.58%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.67%50.67%50.67%50.87%51.00%51.17%51.21%51.21%51.21%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%52.40%52.40%52.40%
Indian promoters50.67%50.67%50.67%50.87%51.00%51.17%51.21%51.21%51.21%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%51.49%52.40%52.40%52.40%
49.33%49.33%49.33%49.13%49.00%48.83%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%48.51%47.60%47.60%47.60%
Shares in issue44,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,56844,40,568
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Link Pharma Chem shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,542Dec 165,558Mar 175,515Jun 175,465Sep 175,367Dec 175,365Mar 185,352Jun 185,334Sep 185,337Dec 185,300Mar 195,290Jun 195,267Sep 195,255Dec 195,262Mar 205,270Jun 205,240Sep 205,200Dec 205,315Mar 215,848Jun 215,706Sep 216,007Dec 215,926Mar 225,814Jun 225,780Sep 226,170Dec 226,138Mar 236,086Jun 236,212Sep 236,132Dec 236,200Mar 246,083Jun 246,151Sep 246,181Dec 246,160Mar 256,112Jun 256,090Sep 256,063Dec 256,020Mar 266,005Jun 266,019Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,5425,5585,5155,4655,3675,3655,3525,3345,3375,3005,2905,2675,2555,2625,2705,2405,2005,3155,8485,7066,0075,9265,8145,7806,1706,1386,0866,2126,1326,2006,0836,1516,1816,1606,1126,0906,0636,0206,0056,019
101099999999999955555555555555554444443333
Indian promoters101099999999999955555555555555554444443333
5,5325,5485,5065,4565,3585,3565,3435,3255,3285,2915,2815,2585,2465,2535,2655,2355,1955,3105,8435,7016,0025,9215,8095,7756,1656,1336,0816,2076,1276,1956,0796,1476,1776,1566,1086,0866,0606,0176,0026,016
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Link Pharma Chem promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rishikesh Satishbhai Thakur, 21.95%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rishikesh Satishbhai ThakurIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.95%9,74,601
Maya Satish ThakurIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.55%6,90,346
Satish Ganpatrao ThakurIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.91%6,61,989
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Link Pharma Chem, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Gurudev Marketing Pvt. Ltd.Companies–––4.30%5.59%5.84%5.96%6.00%6.11%6.11%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%
Daksha Vishanji KotakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%
Chirayu Jayesh Shah (Huf)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.09%1.39%1.74%1.27%1.09%1.07%1.19%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
Thakorbhai Vinubhai MistryResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%––1.00%1.06%1.16%1.18%1.10%
Berazman Hormazd DoctorResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.68%1.83%1.86%–––––––––
Kotak Daksha VishanjiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%––––––––––––
Nirmaladevi Sanjay AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––
Deepinder Singh PoonianResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%2.30%1.65%––––––––––––––
Girdharilal SeksariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––
Rukhsana Firoz ChasmawalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Thakorbhai Vinubhai Mistry 1.10%, −0.08 pts