Likhitha Infrastructure logo

Likhitha Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LIKHITHABSE: 543240ConstructionSmall Cap

Likhitha Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Oct 2020 · Issue price ₹120
Last close ₹209.00down ₹4.51 (2.11%)BSE ₹207.85

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹213.51.

28 Oct: open ₹214.52, high ₹214.52, low ₹207.11

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹131.45Low, 23 Mar 2026₹272.00High, 30 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹825 Cr1,641st largest listed
P/E
25.23
P/B
2.00
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.3%
ROCE
10.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
18,30940.2% delivered

Likhitha Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Likhitha Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.25%
  • Foreign institutions0.11%
  • Individuals and others29.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.11%0.09%70.25%0.11%29.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%
Indian promoters74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%
25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.75%29.75%29.75%29.75%29.75%29.75%29.75%
Shares in issue1,97,25,0001,97,25,0001,97,25,0001,97,25,0001,97,25,0001,97,25,0001,97,25,0001,97,25,0003,94,50,0003,94,50,0003,94,50,0003,94,50,0003,94,50,0003,94,50,0003,94,50,0003,94,50,0003,94,50,0003,94,50,0003,94,50,0003,94,50,0003,94,50,0003,94,50,0003,94,50,0003,94,50,000
Shares locked in1,46,25,0001,46,25,0001,46,25,0001,46,25,00039,45,00039,45,00039,45,00039,45,00078,90,00078,90,00078,90,00078,90,000000000–––––5,716
Promoters' shares locked in1,46,18,5001,46,18,5001,46,18,5001,46,18,50039,45,00039,45,00039,45,00039,45,00078,90,00078,90,00078,90,00078,90,000000000–––––3,250
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Likhitha Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,074Dec 2014,877Mar 2125,150Jun 2128,351Sep 2126,824Dec 2127,489Mar 2227,453Jun 2225,694Sep 2232,688Dec 2234,317Mar 2337,479Jun 2341,371Sep 2345,132Dec 2350,505Mar 2457,920Jun 2459,494Sep 2459,925Dec 2459,274Mar 2558,977Jun 2557,672Sep 2554,958Dec 2552,883Mar 2649,860Jun 2647,704Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,07414,87725,15028,35126,82427,48927,45325,69432,68834,31737,47941,37145,13250,50557,92059,49459,92559,27458,97757,67254,95852,88349,86047,704
333333333333333334555555
Indian promoters333333333333333334555555
9,07114,87425,14728,34826,82127,48627,45025,69132,68534,31437,47641,36845,12950,50257,91759,49159,92259,27058,97257,66754,95352,87849,85547,699
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Likhitha Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SRINIVASA RAO GADDIPATI, 68.38%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SRINIVASA RAO GADDIPATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families68.38%2,69,75,2600.00%
SRI LAKSHMI GADDIPATIIndian companies, trusts and others1.85%7,31,2500.00%
LIKHITHA GADDIPATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,250100.00%
CHANDRA DHEERAJRAM HUFIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%3,0210.00%
RAVI SHANKAR CHANDRAIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%2000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Likhitha Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.01%2.01%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––––
PADAM CHAND MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.57%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––––––––––––––
DISHANT MILANBHAI PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.34%–––––––––––––––––
HSQUARE GLOBETRADE LLPOther non-institutions––2.89%2.53%2.18%2.31%––––––––––––––––––
HET FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.49%3.04%––––––––––––––––––––––
GHANSHYAM BACHUBHAI WADIWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.