Libord Finance logo

Libord Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511593FinanceSmall Cap

Libord Finance Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1994
Last close ₹14.90down ₹0.09 (0.60%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.99.

28 Oct: open ₹14.69, high ₹14.90, low ₹14.02

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹13.20Low, 24 Sep 2026₹31.89High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹23 Cr3,908th largest listed
P/E
162.90
P/B
1.36
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.8%
ROCE
−1.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
85

Libord Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Libord Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.81%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.81%25.19%74.81%25.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.83%59.00%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%65.14%66.06%68.07%72.24%72.58%72.90%72.90%72.90%73.54%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%
Indian promoters58.83%59.00%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%65.14%66.06%68.07%72.24%72.58%72.90%72.90%72.90%73.54%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%
41.17%41.00%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%34.86%33.94%31.93%27.76%27.42%27.10%27.10%27.10%26.46%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%
Shares in issue80,00,00080,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,36,50,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,0001,57,00,000
Shares locked in––67,87,14967,87,14967,87,14967,87,14967,87,14924,00,00024,00,00073,92,94794,42,94794,42,94794,43,54761,00,60057,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00020,50,000–––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––57,37,14957,37,14957,37,14957,37,14957,37,14924,00,00024,00,00070,42,94790,92,94790,92,94790,92,94757,50,00057,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00020,50,000–––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Libord Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,967Dec 1611,929Mar 1711,903Jun 1711,853Sep 1711,815Dec 1711,763Mar 1811,759Jun 1811,765Sep 1811,761Dec 1811,721Mar 1911,721Jun 1911,725Sep 1911,728Dec 1911,732Mar 2011,732Jun 2011,728Sep 2011,725Dec 2011,698Mar 2111,755Jun 2111,794Sep 2111,800Dec 2111,861Mar 2211,914Jun 2211,936Sep 2211,895Dec 2211,968Mar 2311,966Jun 2311,957Sep 2311,964Dec 2312,168Mar 2412,084Jun 2412,228Sep 2412,282Dec 2412,286Mar 2512,374Jun 2512,383Sep 2512,477Dec 2512,394Mar 2612,353Jun 2612,304Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,96711,92911,90311,85311,81511,76311,75911,76511,76111,72111,72111,72511,72811,73211,73211,72811,72511,69811,75511,79411,80011,86111,91411,93611,89511,96811,96611,95711,96412,16812,08412,22812,28212,28612,37412,38312,47712,39412,35312,304
7777777888888888888888888888866666666666
Indian promoters7777777888888888888888888888866666666666
11,96011,92211,89611,84611,80811,75611,75211,75711,75311,71311,71311,71711,72011,72411,72411,72011,71711,69011,74711,78611,79211,85311,90611,92811,88711,96011,95811,94911,95612,16212,07812,22212,27612,28012,36812,37712,47112,38812,34712,298
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Libord Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LIBORD EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED, 33.81%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
LIBORD EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others33.81%53,07,447
LIBORD CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others24.84%39,00,000
LALIT KUMAR DANGIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.11%12,73,336
VANDNA DANGIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.84%12,30,735
UPASANA LALIT DANGIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%26,780
VIKRAMADITYA DANGIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%7,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Libord Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MOHAN SUNDERDAS VAISHNAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.88%1.95%1.96%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%2.02%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%
DEVILAL SHANKARLAL SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
YASH MANAGEMENT AND SATELLITE LTD.Other non-institutions–2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.56%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEELAM D KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%2.93%2.55%2.23%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARUSHI GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.47%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMLADEVI N GANNA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
YASH MANAGEMENT AND SATELOther non-institutions2.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.